Bungie Wiki
Advertisement

This page consists of all the credits that appear in each of Bungie's games.

GNOP![]

Gnop credits

GNOP!'s in-game credits

Programmed by

  • Alexander Seropian (AlexS)

Testing and help from

  • Laura Feddersen (LauraF)
  • MarcosR
  • DavidS

Operation: Desert Storm[]

Operation desert storm manual

Operation's manual cover

Manual with credits located here

Copyright © 1991

  • Bungie Software


Programming

  • Alexander Seropian


Design

  • Alexander Seropian


Graphics

  • Phil Candela
  • David Seropian
  • Alexander Seropian


Special

  • Nick DiCrescenzo
  • ''Joe''
  • Beta Test Crew

Minotaur: The Labyrinths of Crete[]

Minotaur credits

Minotaur's in-game credits

Product Design by

  • Jason Jones


Programming by

  • Jason Jones


Artwork by

  • Dan Meltz


Manual Written by

  • Jason Jones


Layout by

  • Alexander Seropian


Box Art by

  • Joel Heinz
  • Dan Meltz


Special Thanks to

  • John Dawson
  • Donnie Cambre
  • Russell Pearlman
  • Nick DiCrescenzo
  • Laura Feddersen
  • Cal LottNathan Bitner (so now you are and evil god)
  • Greg Kirkpatrick
  • and the Greek flag

Pathways Into Darkness[]

Pathways manual

Pathways Into Darkness' manual cover

Manual with credits located here

Product Design by

  • Jason Jones


Programming by

  • Jason Jones


Graphics by

  • Colin Brent


Manual by

  • Alexander Seropian
  • Jason Jones

Box Art by

  • Phil Candela
  • Colin Brent


Special Thanks

  • Greg Kirkpatrick
  • Nick DiCrescenzo
  • John Dawson
  • Craig Fryar
  • Julia Trice
  • Laura Feddersen
  • Ed Stelow
  • Dan Meltz
  • Ron Haidenger
  • Don Zamora
  • Julie Ross
  • Mom and Dad

Marathon[]

Marathon_In-depth_-31_Ingue_Ferroque_-_Marathon_1_-_Bungie's_Marathon_Trilogy

Marathon In-depth -31 Ingue Ferroque - Marathon 1 - Bungie's Marathon Trilogy

Marathon's in-game "credit terminal" can be found on the level "Ingue Ferroque," terminal 2.

Product Design

  • Jason Jones


Programming

  • Jason Jones
  • Ryan Martell
  • Alain Roy


Art & Graphics

  • J. Reginald Dujour


Sound & Music

  • Alexander Seropian


Story

  • Greg Kirkpatrick
  • Colin Brent


Scenario Design

  • Jason Jones
  • Greg Kirkpatrick
  • Alexander Seropian
  • J. Reginald Dujour


Network Play Test Team

  • Aslag
  • Capt. Scarlet
  • Care Bear Killer
  • Habete Quiddam
  • Munch
  • Tender Loin


Damage & Spin

  • Alexander Seropian
  • Doug Zartman


Bob

  • Doug Zartman


Special Thanks

  • Eric Klein
  • Tuncer Deniz
  • Laura Weber
  • Max Minkoff
  • Brian Wink
  • J. K. Wright


Packaging

  • 13th Floor
  • Alexander Seropian
  • J. Reginald Dujour
  • Don Dixon


Catering

  • La Cocina


Stuff That Rules

  • PowerMacs
  • Photoshop
  • Etherware
  • Strata Studio Pro
  • KPT
  • Eddie's Green Sauce

Marathon 2: Durandel[]

Marathon_2_Durandal_Level_28_-_All_Roads_Lead_to_Sol

Marathon 2 Durandal Level 28 - All Roads Lead to Sol

Marathon 2: Durandel's in-game "credit terminal" can be found on the level "All Roads Lead To Sol..."

Macintosh

Product Design

  • Jason Jones


Programming

  • Jason Jones
  • Ryan Martell
  • Alain Roy


Art & Graphics

  • Mark Bernal
  • Robert McLees
  • J. Reginald Dujour


Sound Design

  • Alexander Seropian


Story

  • Greg Kirkpatrick
  • Jason Jones


Scenario Design

  • Jason Jones
  • Greg Kirkpatrick
  • Doug Zartman
  • Alexander Seropian


Chapter Screens

  • Craig Mullins


Title Theme

  • Power of Seven


Damage & Spin

  • Alexander Seropian
  • Doug Zartman
  • Matthew Soell


The Voice of Bob

  • Doug Zartman


German Localization

  • Martin Dencker (FunWare)


Special Thanks

  • Eric Klein
  • Tuncer Deniz
  • Laura Weber
  • Nicole Gibson


Packaging

  • 13th Floor
  • Alexander Seropian
  • Don Dixon


Catering

  • La Cocina
  • Carson’s Ribs


Stuff That Rules

  • PowerMacs
  • Photoshop
  • Strata Studio Pro
  • Word Perfect
  • Etherware
  • Gatorade & Power Bars
  • Sega Rally [net]

Windows

All the above credits and the following:


Conversion

  • Ryan Martell


Production Windows Version

  • Tuncer Deniz


Windows Team – Whatever

  • Jay Barry


Scenario Conversion

  • Jonas Eneroth

Xbox 360

Freeverse Development Team


Project Lead

  • Bruce Morrison


Executive Producers

  • Colin Lynch Smith
  • Ian Lynch Smith


Engineering Lead

  • Steven Cento


Engineer

  • Mark Levin


Multiplayer

  • Martin Piper


User Interface Engineering

  • Justin Ficarrotta


User Interface Design

  • Justin Ficarrotta
  • Michael Watson


High-Def Art Director

  • Steven Tzé


3D Artists

  • Aubrey Serr
  • Sam Sharit
  • Jake Carvey
  • Feliks Dobrin
  • Adam Fothergill


Survival Levels

  • Michael Watson
  • William Hogben


Test Manager

  • Michael Watson


Testers

  • Matt Korybski
  • Evan Wolf
  • Will Hogben
  • The Freeverse Team


Xbox 360 Technology Expert

  • Aaron Fothergill


Additional Support

  • Brian Akaka
  • Justin D'Onofrio
  • Dino Decespedes


Special Thanks to

  • James Veevaert
  • Sam Charchian
  • Aaron Fothergill
  • Brian Jarrard

Xbox Live Arcade Team

Program Management

  • Scott Berfield


Microsoft Test Lead

  • Chad Dylan Long


Release Management Team

  • Shu-I Chang
  • Victor Pearson (Excell Data Corporation)


Microsoft Test Developer

  • Michael Jones


VMC Test Managers

  • Noriko Fritschle
  • Michael Fu


VMC MAT Tester

  • Tyler Barrett


VMC Test Lead

  • Edward McPherson


VMC Test

  • Avram Maslan
  • Daniel Smith
  • Joseph Rocheleau
  • Matthew Porter


Lead Program Manager

  • Tony Harlich


Microsoft Test Manager

  • Matthew Golz


Group Manager

  • Bryan Trussel


Product Planning & Business Team

  • Cherie D. Lutz
  • Kim Pallister
  • David Schenone
  • Christopher Martin
  • David J. Edery
  • Erin Friesen (Kelly Services Inc)


Platform Team

  • Brian Ostergren
  • Trisha Stouffer


Marketing

  • Craig Evans
  • Jeremy Wacksman
  • Peter Orullian


PR

  • Kari Dilloo
  • Aaron Greenberg


Content Review

  • Cindy Vanous (NW Connection Services)


Localization

  • Padraig Keaney
  • Shinya Muto
  • Sangjin Kang
  • Robert Lin
  • Malika Kherfi
  • Hitesh Changela
  • Ricardo Cordoba
  • Enda Kelly
  • Unyong Kim
  • Semin Jeon
  • Hiroyasu Mimura
  • Norihiro Sato
  • Satoru Komiya
  • Mayumi Muta
  • Atsushi Horiuchi
  • Yutaka Hasegawa


Special Thanks

  • Oliver Miyashita
  • Kevin Salcedo

Marathon Durandal for Xbox Live Arcade: Bungie Studios Team


Bungie Studios Team

  • Chris Butcher
  • David Candland
  • Tyson Green
  • Jaime Griesemer
  • Brian Jarrard
  • Robert McLees
  • Allen Murray
  • Frank O'Connor
  • Zach Russell
  • Harold Ryan

Marathon Infinity[]

ASE_Ep._118_Marathon_Infinity_lvl_25_Aye_Mak_Sicur

ASE Ep. 118 Marathon Infinity lvl 25 Aye Mak Sicur

Marathon Infinity's in-game "credit terminal" can be found on the level "Aye Mak Sicur," terminal 4.

Production Manager

  • Tuncer Deniz


Development Manager

  • Eric Klein


"Blood Tides of Lh'owon" by Double Aught

  • Chris Geisel
  • Greg Kirkpatrick
  • Randy Reddig


Infinity Graphics

  • Randy Reddig
  • David Longo
  • Colin Kawakami
  • Beth Ulman


Programming

  • Alex Rosenberg
  • Jason Jones
  • Ryan Martell
  • Alain Roy


Infinity Interface & Icons

  • Chris McVeigh


Product Assistance

  • Jay Barry
  • Jonas Eneroth


Sound Design

  • Alexander Seropian


Chapter Screens

  • Craig Mullins


Title Theme

  • Power of Seven


Damage & Spin

  • Alexander Seropian
  • Doug Zartman
  • Matthew Soell


The Voice of Bob

  • Doug Zartman


Documentation

  • Tuncer Deniz
  • Alexander Seropian


Packaging

  • 13th Floor
  • Alexander Seropian


Network Maps

  • Randy Redding
  • Greg Kirkpatrick
  • David Longo
  • Tuncer Deniz
  • Jonas Eneroth
  • Doug Zartman
  • Randall Shaw
  • Bill Ramsey


Forge Programming

  • Jason Regier


Additional Programming

  • Ryan Martell
  • Alex Rosenberg
  • Jason Jones


Quality Assurance

  • Jay Barry
  • Jonas Eneroth


Forge Documentation

  • Jonas Eneroth
  • Tuncer Deniz
  • Jason Regier


Forge Tutorial Movies

  • Chris McVeigh


Anvil Programming

  • Michael Hanson


Anvil Documentation

  • Michael Hanson


Testing

  • Jeremy Henrickson


Cruise Director

  • Pam Klier


Special Thanks

  • beta testers
  • Apple Testing Group
  • Bart G. Farkas
  • Kevin Williams
  • Hamish Sinclair
  • Chris Jensen


Stuff That Really Rules

  • Even Faster PowerMacs
  • Photoshop
  • Claris Emailer
  • Iomega Jaz
  • BBEdit
  • Power Computing
  • Ehterwaves
  • T1 lines
  • Mullins' art


Stuff that Doesn't Rule

  • Junk e-mail
  • Censorship
  • Lame Summer Movies
  • Mouse Lint
  • Rich Levine
  • Massa

Final Thoughts

Is this the end? I guess so. That's too bad. But it's only the beginning. Realy? Sure what the hell. Stop it! Is that really it? I mean really it? Wait and see...

Myth: The Fallen Lords[]

Myth-_The_Fallen_Lords_-_Ending_movie_-_Outro_-_Credits_(64_of_64)

Myth- The Fallen Lords - Ending movie - Outro - Credits (64 of 64)

Myth: The Fallen Lords In-game credits

Myth: The Fallen Lords by Bungie Software Products Corporation

Acting / Voiceovers

  • Narrator: Geoffrey Charlton-Perrin
  • Villager: Paul Heitsch
  • Berserk, Warrior, Tutorial: Tony Mackus
  • Balor, Soulblighter: Jeff Morrow
  • Alric: Roger Mueller
  • Dwarf: Bob O'Donnell
  • Shade, Sinis, Fetch: Martin O'Donnell
  • Archer, Warrior: James Schneider
  • Journeyman, Trow: Bob Swan

Myth II: Soulblighter[]

Myth II manual

Myth II's manual cover

Manual with credits located here. The credits for Chimera, Myth II's expansion, is located here.

Myth II: Soulblighter by Bungie Software Products Corporation

  • Project Leader: Tuncer Deniz
  • Design: Max Hoberman, Chris McVeigh
  • Programming: Jonathan Haas, Jason Regier, Konrad Sherinian
  • Level / Scenario Design: Christopher Barrett, Mark Bernal, Nathan Bitner, David V. Bowman, Paul Clift, Tuncer Deniz, Chris Dressen, Charles Gough, Tyson Green, Jaime Griesemer, Max Hoberman, Frank Pusateri, Juan Ramirez, Bob Settles, James Trevett, John W. Scott
  • Graphics / Artwork: Mark Bernal, Paul Clift, Frank Pusateri, Juan Ramirez
  • Additional Graphics / Artwork: Gary McCluskey, Juan Ramirez
  • Music: Paul Heitsch, Martin O'Donnell, Michael Salvatori, Total Audio Inc.
  • Sound: Paul Heitsch, Martin O'Donnell, Michael Salvatori, Total Audio Inc.
  • Cover Art: Corey Barba, John Bolton
  • Packaging: Max Hoberman, 13th Floor
  • Documentation: Max Hoberman, Matthew Soell, Doug Zartman
  • Manual Illustrations/Photos: Juan Ramirez
  • Public Relations: Diane Donohue, Tyson Green, Max Hoberman, Ryan Hylland, David Joost, Jim Ruiz, Alexander Seropian, Matthew Soell, Jenny Trisko, Allen Turner, Doug Zartman
  • Executive Producer: Yuji Morioka, Yasuo Hasegawa
  • Director: Kazuto Nakazawa
  • Writing / Dialogue / Story: Tuncer Deniz, Jason Jones, Robert McLees, Bob Settles
  • Playtesting: Charles Gough, Jaime Griesemer, Peter Marks
  • Strike Team: Tuncer Deniz, Alexander Seropian, Robert McLees, Allen Turner, Brent Pease
  • Cutscenes: Anime International Company
  • Storyboards: Juan Ramirez, Robert McLees
  • Animation: Fumihide Sai, Hisashi Shimokawa, Kenichi Yamaguchi, Kenji Mizuhata, Kōichi Ishihara, Masahiko Kubo, Misao Abe, Takashi Hashimoto, Yoshihiro Watanabe, Yoshimitsu Ōhashi
  • Inbetweening Check: Takai Ayako
  • Inbetweening: Namie Akiba, Akihiro Kurosaki, Tsutomu Takei, Osamu Sakata, Asano Yoji, Gō Takahashi
  • Appointee of Colors: Tomoko Sekiguchi
  • Examination of Colors: Naoko Sato, Noriko Abe, Emiko Kimura, Yūka Suzuki, Aya Ōuchi, Eri Suzuki
  • Painting: Mineyo Onishi, Terumi Ito, Sakiko Ito, Chieko Hibi, Ayami Minowa, Tamae Matsuoka
  • Photography: Hitoshi Satō, Toshiyuki Yasuhara, Hiroshi Tanigaki, Shōta Yamauchi, Takeshi Yamamoto, Yasuhiko Abe
  • Editing: Jay Film, Yayoi Otake
  • Art Designer: Hideyasu Narita
  • Background: Ken Arai, Mto Kenichi, Sōtarō Hori, Nobuhito Sue
  • Line Producer: Shinichi Katano
  • Assistant Producer: Masaaki Kawabata
  • U.S.A. Representation: Pacific Software Publishing Inc.
  • Translation: Yota Wada
  • Special Thanks: Intel, 3Dfx, Apple Computers, nVidia, Microsoft, ATI, Bungie West, Mayumi Nakamura, Yota Wada, Bart G. Farkas, Kathy Tafel, Steve Jobs, Susan Kaulfuss, Frank Zappa, Peter Pusateri, Lori Pusateri, Wyn Hilty, The Foundation For Blind Children, Richard Bernal, Esther Bernal, Mike Bernal, Melissa Bernal, Araceli Diaz de Leon, the late night Bungie Crew, Orhan Deniz, Nezahat Deniz, Gaby Deniz, Chico Deniz, the Marcilla sisters, Mojdeh Gharbi, Mark R. Rubin, Eduardo Chavarri, Hector Magaña, Lauren Fielder, Joe Fielder, Amy Dew, Hope Kavoosi, Bob Mould, Mike Stuto, Lauren Caro, Lloyd Regier, Victoria Regier, Keith Regier, Erik Mortensen, Kelly St. John, Chris Bentley, Nicholas Wilt, The Apple Games Kitchen Gang, Alex Rosenberg, Chris DeSalvo, Steve Bollinger, Steve Bordelon, Nance Zartman, Our admins and beta testers, Jo‑Anne, Aiya, Troy, Mayumi, Wayne, Yumi, Yurika, The Diaz de Leon Family, All hippos everywhere, The people in my immediate family - everyone else has been a huge disappointment, Dieneces, Shelly; Gabe and the Kitties, Thom, Brian, Katiekatrinckle

Linux Version by Loki Entertainment Software

  • Linux Programming: Sam Lantinga, Karl Robillard, Stéphane Peter, Michael Vance
  • Linux QA: Nate Ashford, Bradley Barton, Kathryn Sorhaindo
  • Linux Support: Nate Ashford, Bradley Barton, Kathryn Sorhaindo
  • Linux Sales: Lance Colvin, Veronica Torres
  • Linux Marketing: Lance Colvin, Veronica Torres
  • Other Linux stuff: Scott Draeker

Acting / Voiceovers

  • Narrator: Geoffrey Charlton-Perrin
  • Villager, Rurik: Paul Heitsch
  • Berserk, Warrior, Tutorial: Tony Mackus
  • Soulblighter: Jeff Morrow
  • Alric: Roger Mueller
  • Dwarf, Mortar Dwarf: Bob O'Donnell
  • Shade, Fetch: Martin O'Donnell
  • Bowman, Warrior: James Schneider
  • Journeyman, Trow: Bob Swan
  • The voice actors for Baron Kildaer, The Deceiver, Phelot, Shiver, and The Summoner are unknown.

Myth II: Chimera

  • Developed By: Badlands map making group with the support of Bungie Software and members of the Myth II development team
  • Project Leaders: Christopher Barrett, James Trevett
  • Producers: Joseph Staten, Jaime Griesemer
  • Artwork: Christopher Barrett, James Trevett, Charles Hanlon
  • Additional Artwork: Jody Joldersma
  • Level Design: Christopher Barrett, James Trevett, Paul Bertone, Tyson Green, Charles Hanlon
  • Level Scripting: Tyson Green, James Trevett, Chris Dressen
  • Sound Design: Martin O'Donnell
  • Music Design: "Glue the Moose" Nate Tschetter, Russel Nieman, Martin O'Donnell
  • Story: Jaime Griesemer, Ursula Vernon, Alan H. Davidson
  • Interface Design: Christopher Barrett
  • Website: Christopher Barrett, Chris Morrissey
  • Quality Assurance: Ryan Hylland
  • Special Thanks To: Robert McLees, Bob Settles, David V. Bowman, Paul Clift, Mark Bernal, Case w/Kilt, The Man, The Other Man, Hotline Software, and all the beta testers

The Voices of Chimera

Oni[]

Oni_-_Endings_&_Credits

Oni - Endings & Credits

Oni In-game credits

Project Lead Michael Evans

Producer Hamilton Chu

Design Lead Hardy LeBel

Art Lead Steve Abeyta

Sound & Music Lead Marty O'Donnell

Testing Lead Ryan Hylland

Engineering Lead Michael Evans

Executive Producer Alexander Seropian

Artists

  • Steve Abeyta
  • David Dunn
  • Chris Hughes
  • Chris Lee
  • Sean Turbitt
  • Alex Okita

Original Concept Art Alex Okita

Additional Concept Art Chris Hughes

Particle System Art Alex Okita

Character Animation Steve Abeyta

Cutscene Animation Steve Abeyta

Character Modeling/Texturing Chris Hughes

Object Modeling/Texturing

  • Chris Hughes
  • Alex Okita

Level Modeling

  • David Dunn
  • Sean Turbitt
  • Chris Hughes

Level Texturing Chris Lee

Level Lighting

  • David Dunn
  • Chris Lee

2D Art

  • Lorraine Reyes
  • Ben Nunez
  • Alex Okita

Designers

  • Hardy LeBel
  • Joseph Staten
  • Michael Wu
  • Chris Porter

Engineers

  • Kevin Armstrong
  • Chris Butcher
  • Michael Evans
  • Stefan Sinclair
  • Quinn Dunki
  • Brent Pease

AI Engineering Chris Butcher

Particle Engineering Chris Butcher

Character Animation Engineering Michael Evans

UI Engineering Kevin Armstrong

Sound Engineering Kevin Armstrong

OpenGL Rendering Stefan Sinclair

Testing

  • Jason Beach
  • Chris Chamberlain
  • Curtis Creamer
  • Ryan Hylland
  • Sean Kellogg
  • all of the Oni beta testers

Story

  • Hardy LeBel
  • Hamilton Chu
  • David Dunn
  • Alex Gray

Original Music

  • Marty O'Donnell
  • Michael Salvatori
  • Power of Seven

Additional Sound Design

  • Tom Blakemore
  • Bryen Hensley
  • Michael Salvatori
  • Jay Weinland

Voices

Konoko Amanda Winn Lee

Griffin Pete Stacker

Shinatama Anne Bowerman

Hasegawa Norm Woodel

Dr. Kerr Bob O'Donnell

Muro Kurt Naebig

Barabas George Adams

Super Ninja Kevin Gudahl

Additional Voices

  • Hamilton "sir" Chu
  • Marty O'Donnell
  • Mickey O'Donnell
  • Joseph Staten
  • Doug Zartman


Cel Animation

  • AIC Co., Ltd.


Bungie Publishing

  • Diane Donohue
  • Max Hoberman
  • Alicia Hubert
  • David Joost
  • Peter Marks
  • Lorraine Reyes
  • Jim Ruiz
  • Matt Soell
  • Julie Starkel
  • Joseph Staten
  • Jenny Trisko
  • Allen Turner
  • Doug Zartman
  • and Sidestep Pete


Take 2 / GOD Publishing

  • Sam Houser
  • Ryan Brant
  • Jamie Leece
  • Harry Miller
  • Barry Rutcowski
  • Mike Wilson


Special Thanks

  • Andrew Brownbill
  • Kevin Hoare
  • 3dfx & Karen Gleitsmann
  • NVIDIA & Andy Hess
  • Jason Regier
  • Halo Team
  • Phoenix Team
  • Jason Jones
  • Shikai Wang
  • Rob McLees
  • Matt Gradwohl
  • Mayumi Nakamura
  • Masamune Shirow
  • Apple Computer
  • Sandy Chu
  • Tracy Campbell-LeBel
  • Sophia LeBel
  • Aaron Loeb
  • Amanda Campbell
  • Scott & Brenda Rogers
  • John & Ann Moser
  • Erika Hall
  • Josh Solomon and Sara Chang
  • Hugh Jass
  • Johnny Marlin
  • Kate Marlin
  • Nancy Shumovich
  • Joan LeBel
  • Hardy F. LeBel Sr.
  • Emil, Lonny & Kate
  • Mrs. B.
  • Susan Lusty
  • Nick "Dunn's Nemesis" Munteau
  • Thai Style
  • Muge Hughes
  • Sheila Hughes
  • Christine, Meridith, Jaci, and Jackson
  • Lach, Jen, Ev, Ben
  • Swetta Bhatt
  • Vincent Brisebois
  • Brendan Murray (jpmxy)
  • Ed Harp and Her Majesty
  • The Street Fighters
  • Thomas Andrew LeBel
  • Ben "Danlor" McBeen
  • Jen Hanner
  • Todd Reeder
  • Jayson "Jakartin" Mendoza


Uses Bink Video. Copyright (C) 1997-2000 by RAD Game Tools, Inc.



CHEATS UNLOCKED...

During game, Hit F1 then type cheat code.

cheat code #8: shapeshifter

(let's you play as other characters by pressing F8 key)

Halo: Combat Evolved[]

Halo-_Combat_Evolved-_Credits_(+_final_scene)

Halo- Combat Evolved- Credits (+ final scene)

Halo: Combat Evolved's in-game credits

Transcript

A Gregorian chant rises as the Halo ring can be seen.

Project Lead:

Lead Producer:

  • Hamilton Chu

Producer:

  • Rick Ryan

Programmers:

  • Chris Butcher
  • Bernie Freidin
  • Charlie Gough
  • Mat Noguchi
  • Matt Segur

Drum beats go, before the Halo Theme comes on.

Additional Programming:

  • Eamon McKenzie
  • Ben Wallace

Art Director:

  • Marcus R. Lehto

Assistant Art Lead:

  • Steve Abeyta

Artists:

  • Eric Arroyo
  • Chris Barrett
  • Mark Bernal
  • David Dunn
  • Chris Hughes
  • Chris Lee
  • Robert McLees
  • Stephan Okasaki
  • Paul Russel
  • Shi Kai Wang
  • Michael Wu

The camera pans to show that the before view of Halo was just a fragment of it and reveals that the credits take place after the game.

Additional Art:

  • Brian Shultz

Lead Designer:

  • John Howard

Designers:

Additional Writing:

Multiplayer Project Lead:

Multiplayer Programmers:

  • Adrian Perez
  • Stefan Sinclair

Multiplayer Lead Designer:

Multiplayer Artists:

  • Chris Carney
  • Peter Marks
  • Derrick Moore
  • Stephan Okasaki

Director of Cinematics:

Cinematic Artists:

  • Steve Abeyta
  • Paul Clift
  • Adam Crockett
  • Lorraine McLees
  • Stephan Okasaki

Storyboard Artist:

  • Lee Wilson

Matte and Concept Artist:

  • Craig Mullins

Audio Lead, Sound Design & Original Music:

Sound Designer:

  • Jay Weinland

Additional Music:

Additional Sound:

  • Adam Tewes

User Interface Lead:

User Interface Designer:

  • David Candland

User Interface Programmer:

  • Stefan Sinclair

Test Manager:

Test Leads:

  • Curtis Creamer
  • Ryan Hylland

User Testing Lead:

  • Keith Steury

Testers:

  • Chris Chamberlain
  • Mike Cody
  • Chuck Cooper
  • Erik Davis
  • John Frey
  • Rick Lockyear
  • Paul Pederson
  • Zach Russel
  • Matthew Shimabuku
  • Luke Timmins
  • Jeff Wilson
  • Roger Wolfson
  • Jeff Kafer
  • Todd Schultz

Voice Talent:

  • Jen Taylor: Cortana
  • Pete Stacker: Captain Jacob Keyes
  • Tim Dadabo: 343 Guilty Spark
  • Steve Downes: John-117
  • Tanya Pettiford-Wates: Captain Carol "Foehammer" Rawley
  • David Scully: Sergeant Avery J. Johnson
  • Mike Madeoy: Pvt. Bisenti
  • Mark Dias: Pvt. Mendoza
  • Chris Wicklund: Pvt. Jenkins
  • Andrew McKaige: Pvt. Chips Dubbo

Additional Voices:

  • Ken Boynton
  • Todd Licea
  • Jeff Steitzer: The Multiplayer announcer
  • Brian Morden
  • And the Bungie Auxiliary Players

Damage and Spin:

Draft Dodgers:

  • Pete Demoreuille
  • Tom Gioconda
  • Joshua Grass
  • Jason Major
  • Juan Remirez
  • Bob Settles

Executive Producer:

  • Alexander Seropian

Product Manager:

  • Steve Fowler

Product Planner:

  • Jon Kimmich

Localization Lead:

  • Ji Hong

Halo Manual:

  • Writer: Keith Cirillo
  • Editor: Tom Brush
  • Print Artist: Karin Jaques

Special Thanks:

  • Jule Zuccotti
  • Ed Fries
  • Stuart Moulder
  • Peter Parsons
  • Chris Cocks
  • Matt Gradwohl
  • Michael Sartain
  • Mark Thomas
  • Jonathan Sposato
  • Vic Bonilla
  • Miguel Chavez
  • Claude Errera
  • And all Bungie fans new and old

Goes back to the start chant.

Fades dark.

Fades back to light.

343 Guilty Spark is zipping through in space and dodges the camera while it fades to white.

Bungie

Halo 2[]

Halo_2_End_Credits_1080p

Halo 2 End Credits 1080p

Halo 2's in-game credits

Project Lead

Executive Producer

  • Pete Parsons

Engineering Leads

Design Leads

Art Director

  • Marcus R. Lehto

Writer, Director of Cinematics

Composer, Audio Director

Multiplayer & User-Interface Lead

( The original Halo starts playing.)

(The guitar starts playing Reclaimer)

Producers

  • Michel Bastien
  • Hamilton Chu
  • Curtis Creamer

Test Manager, Producer Bungie.net

(Guitar version of the Mjolnir Mix plays)

Engineering

  • Hao Chen
  • Bernie Freidin
  • Bart House
  • Damian Isla
  • Jason Major
  • Eamon McKenzie
  • Mat Noguchi
  • Adrian Perez
  • Stefan Sinclair
  • Greg Snook
  • Luke Timmins

Additional Engineering

  • Damien Neff

Mission Designers

  • Tyson Green
  • Rob Stokes

Additional Mission Design

Cinematic Designer

  • CJ Cowan

Lead 3D & Effects Artist

  • Shi Kai Wang

3D Artists

Additional 3D Art

  • Kelly Rains

Animators, Game & Cinematic

  • William O'Brien
  • Mike Budd
  • John Butkus
  • Nathan Walpole

Additional Animation

  • Jeremy Fones
  • Stacey Moore

Lead Environment Artists

  • David Dunn
  • Chris Barrett

Single-Player Environment Artists

  • Frank Capezzutto III,
  • Vic DeLeon
  • Tom Doyle
  • Justin Hayward
  • Paul Russel
  • Michael Wu
  • Mike Zak

Additional Single-Player Environment Art

  • Chris Lee

Lead Multiplayer Environment Artist

  • Chris Carney

Multiplayer Environment Artist

User Interface

  • David Candland

Art Production

  • Paul Clift

Effects

  • Steven Scott

Matte Painting

  • Eddie Smith

Audio Lead

  • Jay Weinland

Sound Designer

  • C. Paul Johnson

Test Leads

  • Doug Boyce,
  • Jamie Evans
  • Zach Russell

Test Tools Engineering

  • Aaron Lieberman,
  • Luis Villegas,
  • Roger Wolfson

Software Test Engineers

  • Mike Cody,
  • Ryan Hylland,
  • Travis Chen

Bungie.net Lead

  • Brian Jarrard

Bungie.net Team

(Tribute plays)

Additional Bungie.net Support

  • Christopher Barney,
  • Zoé Brawley,
  • Claire Jennings,
  • Matt Soell

Bungie Princesses

Additional Support

  • Steve Abeyta
  • The Ant Farm
  • J. David Atherton
  • Dawn Hershey
  • Jim McQuillan
  • Esmerelda McQuillan
  • ReelFX Creative Studios
  • Michael Salvatori
  • Steve Vai
  • Lee Wilson

Cinematic Cast

  • Dee Bradley Baker: Gravemind
  • Julie Benz: Lieutenant Commander Miranda Keyes
  • Hamilton Camp: High Prophet of Mercy
  • Tim Dadabo: 343 Guilty Spark
  • Robert Davi: Rtas 'Vadumee
  • Keith David: Thel 'Vadamee
  • Steve Downes: John-117
  • Robin Atkin Downes: High Prophet of Regret
  • Miguel Ferrer: Sesa 'Refumee
  • John Michael Higgins: 2401 Penitent Tangent
  • Ron Perlman: Fleet Admiral Sir Terrence Hood
  • Kevin Michael Richardson: Tartarus
  • David Scully: Sergeant Major Avery J. Johnson
  • Jen Taylor: Cortana
  • Michael Wincott: High Prophet of Truth
  • Bob O'Donnell: Prophet of Objection

Artificial Intelligence Cast

  • Ken Boynton: Brute
  • David Cross II: Marine
  • Tim Dadabo: Marine
  • Chris Edgerly: Brute
  • Orlando Jones: Staff Sergeant Marcus Banks
  • John Kassir: Marine
  • Andrew McKaige: Private Chips Dubbo
  • Martin O'Donnell: Hunters, Jackals, and Flood
  • Brian Posehn: Grunt
  • Laura Prepon: Female Marine #1
  • Michelle Rodriguez: Female Marine #2
  • David Scully: Elite
  • Marcus Stacker: Gunnery Sergeant Marcus Stacker
  • Joseph Staten: Grunts
  • Norm Woodel: Elite

Additional Voices

  • The Bungie Auxiliary Players

Casting & Voice-Over Production Services

  • Blindlight

(Zoom to black)

(final Cortana-Gravemind Cinematic begins)

Halo 3[]

Halo_3_-_End_Credits

Halo 3 - End Credits

Halo 3's in-game credits

Outro

"Thanks for playing Halo 3 and thanks for being part of the engine that drives us towards our ultimate goal of world domination. Thanks for giving Bungie a community that has kicked ass throughout the years and will continue to kick ass for many, many more."

Love,

Bungie

Credits

The Roll Call track plays during Credits

General Management

Studio Manager

Harold Ryan

Art

Art Director

Marcus Lehto

Campaign Environment Leads

Christopher Barret

David Dunn

Michael Wu

Mike Zak

Campaign Environment Artists

Eric Elton

Milton Cadogan

Frank Capezzuto

Vic DeLeon

Samuel Jones

Paul Russel

Ken Taya

Multiplayer Environment Lead

Chris Carney

Multiplayer Environment Artists

Mike Buelterman

Steve Cotton

Justin Hayward

3D Art Lead

Shi Kai Wang

3D Artists

Eric Arroyd

Arnold Ayala

Travis Brady

Tom Doyle

Raj Nattam

Animators

John Butkus

Jeremy Fones

Bill O' Brien

Jason Robertson

Nathan Walpole

Additional Animation

Roberta Browne

Concept Art/Skies/Matte PaintingMy

Dorje Seattle Bellbrook

Isaac Hannaford

Effects Art Lead

Steve Scott

Effects Artist

John Gronquist

Technical Art Lead

Paul Clift

Technical Artists

James Haywood

David Hunt

Steve Theodore

Audio

Director/Composer

Martin O'Donnell

Audio Lead/Sound Design

Jay Weinland

Sound Design/Additional Music

C. Paul Johnson

Cinematics

Cinematic Director

CJ Cowan

Cinematic Design

Kurt Nellis

Lee Wilson

Design

Campaign Design Leads

Paul Bertone

Rob Stokes

Campaign Designers

Dan Miller

Chris Opdahl

Niles Sankey

Gameplay Design Lead

Jaime Griesemer

Gameplay Designer

Franscois Boucher-Genesse

Multiplayer Design Lead

Tyson Green

Multiplayer Designer

Lars Bakken

Engineering

Engineering Leads

Chris Butcher

Hao Chen

Charlie Gough

Zach Russell

Drew Solomon

Ben Wallace

Campaign Engineers

Max Dyckhoff

Eamon McKenzie

Adrian Perez

Greg Snook

Campaign Engineer/Additional Writing—Terminals

Damian Isla

Graphics Engineers

David Cook

Chris Tchou

Luis Villegas

Xi Wang

Multiplayer Engineers

Jon Cable

Petar Kotevski

Aaron Lieberman

Luke Timmins

Stefan Sinclair

Production Engineering

Production Engineering Lead

Graham Bartlett

Production Engineers

Joshua Rodgers

Tim Williams

Tools Lead Engineer

Mat Noguchi

Tools Engineers

Bob Glessner

Tristan Root

Sean Shypula

Micheal R. Williams

Roger Wolfson

Graphic Design and User Interface

Graphic Design Lead

Aaron LeMay

User Interface

David Candland

Colm Nelson

Graphic Artist

Lorraine McLees

Production

Executive Producer

Jonty Barnes

Production Leads

James McQuillan

Joseph Tung

Producers

Curtis Creamer

Matthew Burns

Allen Murray

Matt Priestley

Development Manager

Steve Reddoch

Test

Test Manager

Jamie Evans

Test Leads

Doug Boyce

David Gasca

Dominic Koeplin

Writing

Writing Director

Joseph Staten

Managing Editor

Frank O'Connor

Writers

Rob McLees

Luke Smith

Bungie.net Team

Bungie Marketing/PR/Community Lead

Brian Jarrard

Web Dev Lead

Chris Gossett

Web Developer

Tom Gioconda

Oversight

The Bungie Webmaster

Bungie Backbone

Senior Business Coordinator

Alta Hartmann

Business Administrator

Davina Chan Gallagher

IT Lead

Steve Lopez

Helpdesk Lead

James Parks

Security

Philip Kauffman

Laszlo Kiss

Jerome Simpson

Additional Support

Graphic Design

Erik Bertellotti

Music Composition and Audio Production

Michael Salvatori

Orchestration

Steve Leparo

Story Editor

Paul O'Brien

Special Thanks

Robert Agulera

Michel Bastien

Joe Cruz

Brad Dennis

Darrel Frost

Max Hoberman

Tomonobu Itagaki

Shane Kim

Don Leeds

Peter Marks

Don Nguyen

Team Ninja

Pete Parsons

Cameron Payne

David Scott

Wes Shriner

Lori Solomon

Phil Spencer

Jeff Williams

Yaron Yedidia

Xbox Live Operations Team

Voice Actors

Cinematic Cast=

343 Guilty Spark

Tim Dadabo

Arbiter

Keith David

John-117

Steve Downes

Cortana

Jen Taylor

Gravemind

Dee Bradley Baker

Lord Hood

Ron Perlman

Sgt Johnson

David Scully

Cdr. Miranda Keyes

Justis Bolding

Shipmaster

Robert Davi

Prophet of Truth

Terence Stamp

Artificial Intelligence Cast

Brutes

Steve Blum

Ken Boynton

Fred Tatasciore

Brute Chieftain

John DiMaggio

Civilians

Todd Licea

Mark Lund

Elites

Ron Hippe

David Scully

Grunts

Chris Edgerly

Mark Fullerton

Roy Stanton

Joseph Staten

Marines

Adam Baldwin

Nika Futterman

Mikey Kelley

Andy McKaige

Nolan North

Katee Sackhoff

Alan Tudyk

David White

Debra Wilson Skelton

Sergeants

Nathan Fillion

Marcus Stacker

Multiplayer Announcer

Jeff Steitzer

Additional Voices

Adam Adcock

Chris Anderson

Burnie Burns

Christopher Davis

Eric Fredrickson

Dan Godwin

Joel Heyman

Matt Hullum

Bob O'Donnell

Geoff Ramsey

Juan Ruiz

Jason Saldana

Gus Sorola

Petey Lee Winfield

The Bungie Auxiliary Players

Casting & Voice-Over Production Services

Blindlight

Cinematic Animation Partners

Animation Supervisor

Emilio Ghorayeb

damnfx

Chris Capell

Peter Skovsbo

Jonathan Abenhaim

Shang Jin Ahn

Dana Boadway

Cristinel Bostan

Frederic Cote

Alexandru Dragutescu

Timothy Heath

Micheal Kitchen

Nadine Lavdie

Sang Ho Lee

Eric Lessard

Dave Massicotte

Shawn McClelland

Praveen Moodley Nadaraju

Darryl Purdy

Graeme Revell

Peter Reynolds

Carlos Rosas

Downunda Thunda

John Velazquez

Joon Yang

Ryan Yee

Philippe Zerounian

Zoic Studios

Gina Fiore

Andrew Orloff

Aaron Sternlicht

Dustin Adair

Robert Blye

Sean Comer

Mike Kirylo

Garrett Norlin

Mark Shimer

Microsoft Game Studios Publishing

Executive Producer

Jim Veevaert

Legal/Business Affairs

Kirsten Duvall

Don McGowan

Frank Pape

Engineering

Russ Almond

Micheal Mourner

Aaron Nicholls

Kutta Srinivasan

Program Manager

Sam Charchian

Microsoft Games (Xbox)

Engineering Support

Peter Comley

Aleks Gershaft

Marwan Jubran

Matt Lee

Mike Ruete

Paul Newson

John Yip

Finance

Dennis Durkin

Doug Ralphs

Arthur Tien

HR/Recruiting

Kari Erickson

Justin Jumani

Denise Novosel

Micheal Walters

Research

Thore Graepel

Ralf Herbrich

Peter Pike Sloan

Phillip Trelford

User Experience

Dana Fos

Kevin Grace

Jeannie Voirin-Gerde

Joanne Williams

Matt Whiting

User Research Lead

Randy Pagulayan

User Research Engineers

John Hopson

Kris Morend

Microsoft Research Asia

Researchers

Minmin Gong

Yaohua Hu

Zhipeng Hu

Xing Huang

Xingguo Liu

Kun Zhou

Microsoft Test

Test Lead

Rick Lockyear

SOET

Steve Alliston

Melissa Batten

Tony Bradley

Evan Brandt

Paul Gradwohl

Paul Grimes

Eric Helbig

Doug Jelen

Bill Metters

Johnney Nguyen

Matt Richenburg

Mike Yurka

Microsoft Xbox

Platform & Xbox Live

Mei-Mei Bong

Cliff Garrett

Ian Lewis

Micheal Maston

Zsolt Mathe

Oliver Miyashita

Eric Neustadeter

Kevin Salcedo

Steve Smith

Jason Strayer

Victor Tan

Daryl Welsh

Marketing & PR

Chris Lee

Jen Martin

Jerret West

Microsoft

Localization Teams

EMEA (Europe/Brazil)

Peter Fitzpatrick

Micheal Ivory

Niamh Marsh

Jamie O'Connell

Jason Shirley

Japan

Yuki Harima

Seigen Ko

Go Komatsu

Masad Okamoto

Korea

Kyoung Ho Han

In Goo Kwan

Byung Hoon Lee

Kyoung Han Yoon

Redmond

Yasmine Nelson

Taiwan

Phoenix Cheng

Eva Lin

Robert Lin

Andy Chen An Liu

Microsoft Development Partners

FASA

Ruth Caspary

David (DJ) Johnson

Mike Porter

Rare

Jason Baggett

Ross Bury

John Doyle

Giorgio Grecu

Gareth Lough

Stephen McFarlane

Lee Musgrave

Richie Prado

Gary Talbot

Producers, Engineering & Artists Contractors

Filter

Harold Lamb

Matt Waggle

FilmOasis

Kate Christenson

Mason Funk

Wendy Grande

Bryan Hargrave

Esmeralda McQuillan

David Parker

Jon Price

Sakson and Taylor

David Allen

Ginny Baldwin

Matt Bennier

Troy Allen Coleman

Carlos Fins

Andrew G Davis

Emilio Gandin

Tetyana Golub

Morgan A. Hill

Jason Keith

Matt Kelly

Scott Kikuta

Micheal Means

Carlos Naranjo

Kevin Paul

Cameron Pinard

Jeremiah Strong

Jason Sussman

Stosh Steward

Mark Yeend

Test Contractors

Excell Data Corporation

Micheal Laxworthy

Dustin Backlund

Joshua Baran

Aleksandr Bezman

Ryan Blosser

Josiah Bolek

Dan Callan

Judy Chan

Jason Cole

James Comstock

Christopher Daltas

John Harris

Nicholas Jerden

Scott Kankelborg

Christopher Greenhaw

Tomonori Kinoshita

Craig Krohn

Reed Lawrenson

Brian T. McGee

Brian Meldy

Travis Pijut

James Phillips

Shay Sanders

Nathan Schneider

Derek Shefveland

Kale Stutzman

Johann Tang

Kari Toyama

Mike Toyama

Jon Weisnewski

David Yingling

Volt

Nicholas Apple

Daniel Bach

Ernest Andrew Belousek Jr.

Tyler Booth

Eric Boughton

Angela Serrand Brumlett

Kevin Claus

Kieth Conner

James Costello

Mario Curro

Joshua Daniels

Jim Davis

Joel Day

Robert Delaware

Charles Gendron DuPont

Brandon Eosforth

Steve Farnell

Cory Gerber

Harpreet Gill

John Graham

Rahsaan Green

Imran Goychayev

Micheal Graeber Jr

Nicholas Gerrone

Andrew Harrison

Brian Haucke

Danny Hollefreund

Cau H Huynh

Micah Jelmburg

Rye Johnson

Owen Jungeman

Joe "Claw" Kelsay

Kyle Kirkpatrick

Jeffrey Kleinman

Justin Lakin

Jiyoung Lee

Brahm Lichty

Lenny Lim

Andrew Lovvorn

Mark McClarin

Evan McConnaughey

Daniel Monroe

Paul Morris

Daniel Murdock

Mark Neiderer

David Ouimet

Patrick Orr

Justin Charles Phillips

Rob Primozich

Primo Adriano Pulanco

Jeremiah Pieschl

Robert Rodgers

Ernesto Cabanes Sanchis

Stephen A Schuckenbrock

Darryl Shack

Charles Shuler Jr.

Joe Sufferman

Jeremy Slavin

Dion Sorenson

Corey Stelton

Brian Sturm

Colin Suess

Kyle Symonds

Will Thompson

Tor Ulstein

Mark Uyeda

Geoff Watenpaugh

Charlie Whiton

Benjamin J. Wommack

Ching Fong Yip

Tristan Yolton

Chris Wilson

Cameron Laborde Zank

Xversity

Victor De Saboya

Community

Extra-Special Thanks to some of our Biggest Community Supporters (In Alphabetic Order)

7th Column - Bungie's Underground Army

All of our loyal Bungie.net members and Forum moderators

Claude Errera

Halo.Bungie.Org - http://halo.bungie.org/

High Impact Halo - http://www.highimpacthalo.org/

Major League Gaming - http://www.mlgpro.com/

Miguel Chavez

Rampancy.net - http://www.rampancy.net/

Red vs Blue - http://www.redvsblue.com/

Skip Weasel

Subnova - http://www.subnova.com/

This Spartan Life - http://www.thisspartanlife.com/

And Last But Not Least....

"Literally Hundreds of Friends, Family, Partners, Colleagues, and Community Members That We Didn't Have Time to 7hank...."

Halo 3: ODST[]

Halo_3_ODST_-_Credits

Halo 3 ODST - Credits

ODST's in-game credits

The song "Finale" plays during the credits


Keep it clean!

Halo 3: ODST

Story and design by Bungie, LLC

ODST: Design

Design director

Paul Bertone Jr.

Creative director, writer

Joseph Staten

Designers

Lars Bakken

Dan Miller

Alex Pfeiffer

Cinematics director

CJ Cowan

ODST: engineering

Engineering leads

Charlie Gough

Andrew Solomon

Ben Wallace

Engineering

David Aldridge

Max Dyckhoff

Brad Fish

Bob Glessner

Yaohua Hu

Damian Isla

Eamon Mckenzie

Mat Noguchi

Chris Tchou

Luke Timmins

Luis Villegas

Xi Wang

Additional engineering


Tam Armstrong

Mike Baldwin

Chris Butcher

Jon Cable

Hao Chen

Christian Diefenbach

Paul Lewellen

Adrian Perez

Brian Sharp

Brendan Walker

Tools engineering

Aaron Lieberman

Tristan Root

Sean Shypula

Online engineering

Tom Gioconda

Chris Gosset

Michael R. Williams

Roger Wolfson

ODST: Art

Environment art leads

Justin Hayward

Michael Wu

Additional art direction

Christopher Barret

Art department manager

Dave Dunn

Environment artists Matt Benier

Mike Buelterman

Vic Deleon

Samuel Jones

Blake Low

Michael Means

Mike Milota

Cameron Pinard

Paul Russel

Jason Sussman

Kentarou Taya

Jason Keith [Aquent]

3D art leads

Scott Shepherd

Shi Kai Wang

Effects art lead

Steve scott

Effects artist

Chad Foxglove

3D artists

Chris Alderson

Travis Brady

Milton Cadogan

Tom Doyle

Eric Elton

Raj Nattam

Paul Brandl [Two degrees]

Loren Broach [Aquent]

Ray Broscovak [Filter]

Kevin Dalziel [Filter]

Matt Lichy [Aquent]

Visual design lead

James Mcquillan

Visual design artists

Aaron Lemay

Lorraine Mclees

Erik Bertellotti [Perhapsatron]

Kris Hamper [Filter]

Brian Hargrave [Infusion]

Content coordinator

Carlos Naranjo [Aquent]

Concept and skies

Dorje Seattle Bellbrook

Mark Goldsworthy

John Gronquist

Isaac Hannaford

Steve Chon [Two degrees]

User interface lead

David Candland

User interface artist

Andrew G Davis

Animation lead

Roberta Browne

Animators

Jeremy Fones

Richard Lico

Bill O' Brian

Jason Robertson

Drew Shy

Mike Hoffman [Aquent]

Cinematics animation

Pat Jandro

Kurt Nellis

Tech art lead

Paul Vosper

Tech artists

Javier Burgos

Seth Gibson

James Haywood

David Hunt

Steve Theodore

 ODST: Audio

Audio director & composer

Martin O' Donnell

Audio lead & sound design

Jay Weinland

Sound design & additional music

C Paul Johnson

Additional music

Stan Lepard [Panther modern]

Michael Salvatori [Total music]

ODST: Production

Director of production

Jonty Barnes

Production lead

Curtis Creamer

Producer

Sam Arguez

Matthew Burns

Matthew Priestly

Matt Richenburg

Dave Liebur [Aquent]

ODST: Production engineering and test

Production engineering lead

Graham Bartlett

Production engineer

Josh Rodgers

Tim Williams

Cullen Bradley [Excell]

Nathan Rodland [Xversity]

Ben Wommack [Volt]

Test manager

Jamie Evans

Test leads

David Gasca

Domenic Koeplin

Testers

Nicholas Gerrone

Andrew Harrison

Jon Weisnewski

Michael Axworthy [Excell]

David Bai [Volt]

Carlos Cardona [Comsys]

Richard Chen [Comsys]

John Comstock [Volt]

Chris Daltas [Excell]

Joel Day [Volt]

Michael Durkin [Volt]

Justin Ewert [Excell]

Luana Gullo France [Volt]

Doug Gorman III [Comsys]

Andrew Hopper [Comsys]

Gerry Jackson [Volt]

Kenny Jackson [Comsys]

Rob Kehoe [Volt]

Tomonori Kinoshita [Excell]

Ja-il Koo [Volt]

Judith Kriess [Volt]

Jonathan Kubo [Excell]

Justin Lakin [Xversity]

Paul Morris [Volt]

Andra Ion Niculescu [Comsys]

Eddie Nunez [Volt]

Michael Sechrist [Volt]

Joe Sifferman [Volt]

Joon Sim [Volt]

Misao Tidd [Volt]

Mark Uyeda [Volt]

Lionel Ward [Excell]

Chris Wilson [Volt]

Bungie.net

Head of infrastructure & Bungie.net

Zach Russel

Bungie.net writer

Luke Smith

Bungie.net community

Eric Osborne [Xversity]

Web design

Stosh Steward [Two degrees]

Bungie

IT lead

Steve Lopez

IT team

Alex Bezman

Jae Parks

Douglas Patrick

James Phillips

Claw Kelsay [Volt]

Sargey Mkrtumov [Comsys]

Security lead

Jerry Simpson

Security

Philip Kauffman

Arturo [Adam] Gutierrez Jr.

President

Harold Ryan

Director of marketing

Pete Parsons

Marketing/PR/Community

Brian Jarrard

Adminstration

Davina Chan Gallagher

Christine Edwards [Two degrees]

Business development & finance

Brent Abrahamsen

Ondraus Jenkins

Shawn Taylor

Renae Wetsig

HR

Gayle Chonzena

Shauna Sperry

Kari Erickson [Independent]

Halo 3 contributors

David Allen

Chad Armstrong

Frank Capezzuto

Christopher Carnry

Steve Cotten

Tyson Green

Jamie Griesmer

Jason Jones

Marcus Lehto

Robert Mclees

Allen Murray

Christopher Opdahl

Niles Sankey

Joseph Tung

Lee Wilson

Micheal Zak

...And the rest of the Bungie crew

Robert Adams

Christian Allen
Noah Bordner

Tom Burlington

Derek Carrol

Glenn Israel

Jaime Jones

Sage Merrill

Patrick O' Kelley

Thomas Saville

Matthew Segur

Joseph Spataro

Natalya Tatarchuk

Benjamin Thompson

Michael Tipul

ODST: Cinematic animation partners

Animation supervisor

Emilio Ghorayeb

Production coordinator

Nabil Yared

Animators

Adrian Annesley

George Banks

Dana Boadway

Christinel Boston

Jason Clarke

Frederic Cote

Marco Foglia

Cameron Folds

Benoit Gagne

Brent George

Bartek Kujbida

Chris Lam

David Lam

Velislava Nikolova

Andrew Ogawa

Brett Paton

Peter Raynolds

Scott Slater

John Velazquez

Ryan Yee

Philippe Zerounian

ODST: Cast

Buck - Nathan Fillion

Dare - Tricia Helfer

Dutch - Adam Baldwin

Mickey - Alan Tudyk

Romeo - Nolan North

Sgt. Johnson - David Scully

Firefight announcer - Jeff Steitzer

Marines

Nika Futterman

Mikey Kelley

Andy Mckaige

Debra Wilson Skelton

Pete Stacker

David White

Police officers

Todd Licea

Mark Lund

Pete Stacker

Brutes

Ken Boynton

John Diaggio

David Scully

Fred Tatasciore

Grunts

Chris Edgerly

Joseph Staten

Superintendent

Joseph Staten

ODST: Sadie's story

Writing & design

Fourth wall studios

Art work

Ash Wood

Cast

Sadie Endesha - Masasa Moyo

Daniel Endesha - Hakim Kazim

Commissioner Kinsler, additional voices - John Patrick Lowrie

Mike Branley, additional voices - Dave Wittenburg

Duty officer, additional voices - Carol Roscoe

Marshall, additional voices - Gavin Cummins

Stephen, additional voices - Don Brady

Tom, additional voices - Dennis Bateman

Jim, additional voices - Ken Boynton

Crone, additional voices - Laura Kenny

Jonas, additional voices - Richard Ziman

Crowd, additional voices - Gin Hammond

Crowd- The Bungie auxiliary players

Casting & voice-over production services

Blindlight

Community

Let our thanks crash against these rocks

'From our community (In alphabetical order)

7th column - Bungie's underground army

Ascendant justice - http://www.ascendantjustice.com

Claude Errera

Ghaleoneb

Good Game Network

http://halo.bungie.org

Major league gaming - http://www.mlgpro.com

Red vs Blue http://www.redvsblue.com

Ryan Wheeler

Special thanks to

Clifford Garrett

Eric Neustadter

Victor Tan

Stephen Toulouse

New Zealand

       and

The makers of gauss amunition

Microsoft Game Studios

Executive producer

James Veevaert

Lead producer

Chris Lee

Producers

Alex Cutting

Brett Gow

Director of art

Ben Cammarano

MGS: Business development

Senior director

Rich Wickham

Director

Steve Schreck

Business lead

Dennis Reis

MGS: User experience

Editing leads

Kevin Grace

Brent Metcalfe

Manuel design labs

Ginny Baldwin

Dana Ludwig

 MGS: User research

User research lead

Eric Schuh

User research engineers

John Hopson

Jun Kim

MGS: Engineering

Engineering leads

Greg Hermann

Aaron Nicholls

Kutta Srinivasan

MGS: Audio

Additional sound design

Peter Comley

Mark Yeend

MGS: Marketing & Public relations

Ryan Crosby

Jamie Davies

Craig Davison

Aaron Elliot

Chad Hodge

Josh Kerwin

Chris Lee

Caroline Mcniel

Brandy O' Briant

Carol Ragolski

Nancey Ramsey

Taylor Smith

Kevin Unangst

MGS : Test

Test manager

Jimmy Bischoff

Test lead

Chris Shaules

Sdets

Tony Bradley

Alex Emmet

Paul H. Grad Wohl

Eric Helbig

Peter Kugler

Lewis Liaw

Desmond Murray

Johnney Nguyen

MGS: Test

Excell data corporation

Josiah Bolek

Anthony Bryan

Paul conrad

Dan Hitchcock

Scott Kankelborg

Bryan Link

Travis Pijut

Jai Salzwedel

Shay Sanders

Derek Shefveland

Mitch Sullivan

Mike Toyama

Volt

Jake Jarvis

Sally Kayl

Jeffrey Kleinman

Cameron Laborde-Zank

Nelson Lavin

Xhavar Strothers

Craig Swanson

Kyle Symonds

Tristan Yolton

MGS: Localization

Dublin localization team

Program manager

Ian Walsh

Software manager

Michael Ivory

Audio producer

Jason Shirley

Japan localization team

Program manager

Masato Ishida

Content editor

Tomoko Kometani

Software test engineers

Go Komatsu

Souichiro Shimano

Korea localization team

Program manager

Jae Youn Kim

Localization program manager

Young Hoon Shim

Software test engineer

In Goo Kwon

Taiwan localization team

Program manager

Robert Lin

Localization program manager

Eva Lin

Software test engineer

Andy Chen An Liu

MGS: Special thanks

Alicia Brattin

Paul Chavez

Keith Cirillo

Jill Eppenberger

David Figatner

Dana Fos

Alicia Hatch

David Holmes

Greg B. Jones

Shane Kim

Jason Mangold

Don Mattrick

Oliver Miyashita

Yasmine Nelson

Bruce Phillips

Kyle Pullman

Bonnie Ross

Kevin Salocedo

John Schappert

David Shaw

Phil Spencer

Lief Thompson

Arthur Tien

Matt Whiting

Joanne Williams


Love, Bungie

Halo: Reach[]

Halo_Reach_-_Ending_-_Credits_HD

Halo Reach - Ending - Credits HD

Halo: Reach's in-game credits

The credits continue exactly where The Pillar of Autumn left off, with the UNSC Pillar of Autumn still moving toward Installation 04.

Outro

To all out faithful fans—

Thank you for playing Halo: Reach.

Over the past decade, we've shared some of our most memorable experiences together, inside the far reaching expanses of the Halo universe. It's been one hell of a ride. And we couldn't have done it without you.

As we continue marching toward our ultimate goal of World Domination, Bungie remains inspired and fueled by you, our passionate fan community. So Play. Forge. Film.

We'll see you starside.

Love, BUNGIE

Credits

Reach Team

ENVIRONMENT ART LEAD - Rob Adams

3D ARTIST - Chris Alderson

NETWORKING ENGINEER - David Aldridge

MULTIPLAYER PRODUCER - David Allen

ENVIRONMENT ART PRODUCER - Sam Arguez

MULTIPLAYER DESIGNER - Chad Armstrong

ANIMATION ENGINEER - Tam Armstrong

FIREFIGHT/INVESTMENT DESIGN LEAD - Lars Bakken

SANDBOX ENGINEER - Mike Baldwin

PRODUCTION ENGINEERING LEAD - Graham Bartlett

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Matt Bennier

ADDITIONAL DESIGN DIRECTION - Paul Bertone Jr.

3D ARTIST - Travis Brady

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Ray Broscovak

ANIMATION TEAM LEAD - Roberta Browne

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Mick Buckmiller

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Mike Buelterman

RIGGER - Javier Burgos

ENVIRONMENT TECHNICAL ARTIST - Tom Burlington

SANDBOX ENGINEER - Jon Cable

3D ARTIST - Milton Cadogan

UI ART LEAD - David Candland

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Frank Capezzuto

MULTIPLAYER DESIGN LEAD - Chris Carney

MULTIPLAYER DESIGNER - Derek Carroll

CONCEPT ARTIST - Steve Chon

CONCEPT ARTIST - Alex Chu

3D ART PRODUCER - Jessica Coombs

ENVIRONMENT ART LEAD - Steve Cotton

CINEMATIC LEAD - CJ Cowan

DESIGN TEAM MANAGER - Curtis Creamer

UI ARTIST - Andrew G Davis

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Vic DeLeon

INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEER - Christian Diefenbach

3D ART LEAD - Tom Doyle

ART TEAM MANAGER - Dave Dunn

AI ENGINEER - Max Dyckhoff

3D ARTIST - Eric Elton

TEST MANAGER - Jamie Evans

UI ENGINEER - Brad Fish

FX ARTIST - Mark Flieg

FX ARTIST - Chad Foxglove

MISSION DESIGNER - Brian Frank

SENIOR TEST ENGINEER - David Gasca

TEST ENGINEER - Nick Gerrone

ONLINE ENGINEER - Tom Gioconda

AUDIO ENGINEER - Cyril Saint Girons

SANDBOX ENGINEER - Bob Glessner

SKY ARTIST - Mark Goldsworthy

ONLINE ENGINEERING LEAD - Chris Gossett

ENGINEERING OVERHEAD - Charlie Gough

FIREFIGHT/SYSTEMS DESIGNER - Tyson Green

SANDBOX DESIGNER - Josh Hamrick

CONCEPT ARTIST - Isaac Hannaford

TEST ENGINEER - Andrew Harrison

UI ENGINEER - Cale Haskell

ENVIRONMENT LIGHTING LEAD - Justin Hayward

TECHNICAL ARTIST - James Haywood

ANIMATOR - David Helsby

ANIMATOR - Mike Hoffman

GRAPHICS ENGINEER - Yaohua Hu

RIGGING LEAD - David Hunt

CINEMATIC ANIMATOR - Pat Jandro

COMMUNITY & PR DIRECTOR - Brian Jarrard

SOUND DESIGN/ADDITIONAL MUSIC - C Paul Johnson

ENVIRONMENT ART LEAD - Samuel Jones

ANIMATOR - Matt Kelly

TEST ENGINEER INTERN - Justin Klaassen

RELEASE MANAGER - Domenic Koeplin

CHARACTER ENGINEERING LEAD - Petar Kotevski

TEST DEVELOPER - Luke Ledwich

CREATIVE DIRECTOR - Marcus Lehto

MULTIPLAYER ENGINEER - Paul Lewellen

ANIMATION CREATIVE LEAD - Richard Lico

CINEMATIC/AUDIO PRODUCER - David Lieber

TOOLS ENGINEERING LEAD - Aaron Lieberman

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Blake Low

ANIMATOR - Leo Martinez

3D ARTIST TEAM LEAD - Dave Matthews

MOCAP SPECIALIST - Troy McFarland

SANDBOX ENGINEERING LEAD - Eamon McKenzie

ADDITIONAL WRITING - Robt McLees

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Michael Means

SANDBOX DESIGN LEAD - Sage Merrill

MISSION DESIGNER - Dan Miller

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Michael Milota

ONLINE ENGINEER - Jacob Miner

3D ARTIST - Raj Nattam

CINEMATIC DESIGNER - Kurt Nellis

INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEER - Mat Noguchi

ENGINEERING PRODUCER - Mark Noseworthy

ANIMATION LEAD - Bill O'Brien

WRITING LEAD - Peter O'Brien

COMPOSER / AUDIO DIRECTOR - Martin O'Donnell

CAMPAIGN/UI PRODUCTION LEAD - Patrick O'Kelley

CAMPAIGN DESIGN LEAD - Chris Opdahl

COMMUNITY / ADDITIONAL WRITING - Eric Osborne

MISSION DESIGNER - Alex Pfeiffer

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Cameron Pinard

PRODUCTION LEAD - Matt Priestly

ANIMATION PRODUCER - Matt Richenburg

ANIMATOR - Jason Robertson

PRODUCTION ENGINEER - Josh Rodgers

TOOLS ENGINEER - Tristan Root

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Paul Russel

DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL PROJECTS - Zach Russell

MISSION DESIGNER - Matt Sammons

MISSION DESIGN LEAD - Niles Sankey

ANIMATOR - Tom Saville

FX ART LEAD - Steve Scott

TOOLS ENGINEERING LEAD - Brian Sharp

3D ART CREATIVE LEAD - Scott Shepherd

ANIMATOR - Drew Shy

TOOLS ENGINEER - Sean Shypula

PLAYER INVESTMENT DESIGNER - Luke Smith

RIGGER - Forrest Soderlind

TOOLS ARCHITECT - Andrew Solomon

TECHNICAL DESIGN IN ANIMATION - Joe Spataro

3D ARTIST - David Stammel

WRITING DIRECTOR - Joseph Staten

WEB DESIGNER - Stosh Steward

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Jason Sussman

ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Kentarou Taya

GRAPHICS ENGINEER - Chris Tchou

TOOLS ENGINEER - Ben Thompson

MULTIPLAYER/UI ENGINEERING LEAD - Luke Timmins

MISSION DESIGNER - Mike Tipul

FIREFIGHT DESIGNER - James Tsai

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER - Joseph Tung

3D ARTIST - Artem Volchik

TECHNICAL ARTIST - Paul Vosper

AI/ANIMATION ENGINEER - Brendan Walker

ENGINEERING DIRECTOR - Ben Wallace

GRAPHICS ENGINEER - Xi Wang

AUDIO LEAD / SOUND DESIGN - Jay Weinland

TEST ENGINEER - Jon Weisnewski

ONLINE ENGINEER - Michael Williams

PRODUCTION ENGINEER - Tim Williams

STORY AND CINEMATIC LEAD - Lee Wilson

ONLINE ENGINEERING LEAD - Roger Wolfson

ENVIRONMENT TEAM LEAD - Michael Wu

ENVIRONMENT CREATIVE LEAD - Michael Zak

Destiny[]

Destiny_-_End_Credits

Destiny - End Credits

Destiny's in-game credits

DESTINY CREATED BY

BUNGIE



TO OUR COMMUNITY,

AS FANS, YOU HELPED GUIDE US THROUGH THE DARKNESS.

NOW AS GUARDIANS, YOU HAVE FILLED OUR WORLDS WITH LIGHT.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE, FOR YOUR PASSION, AND MOST OF ALL, THANK YOU FOR PLAYING.



LOVE BUNGIE



ART

3D CHARACTER ART LEAD

SHIEK WANG

3D CHARACTER ARTISTS

CHRIS ALDERSON

ERIC ELTON

ZEKE GARCIA

MIKE JENSEN

IAN MCINTOSH

KEN OSUNA

WILLIAM PATRICK

CORINNE SCRIVENS

BOJIN SHI

JAMES YAVORSKY

3D CHARACTER TECH LEAD

SCOTT SHEPHERD

3D HARD SURFACE ART LEAD

TOM DOYLE

3D HARD SURFACE ARTISTS

TRAVIS BRADY

MILTON CADOGAN

MARK VAN HAITSMA

JESSE HALL

MATT LICHY

DAVID STAMMEL

3D PROP ART LEAD

RAJEEV NATTAM

3D PROP ARTISTS

SLOAN HOOD

FRANK ROBBINS

ADDITIONAL PROP ART

CHELSEA VELAZQUEZ

ADDITIONAL 3D ART

ARTEM VOLCHIK

ANIMATION AND CINEMATICS LEAD

ROBERTA BROWNE

ANIMATION LEADS

RICHARD LICO

BILL O'BRIEN

ANIMATORS

VICTOR CHAVEZ

CHRISTOPHER COX

JEREMY FONES

DAVID HELSBY

MIKE HOFFMAN

MATT KELLY

LEO MARTINEZ

ANTHONY PARTRIDGE

JASON ROBERTSON

TOM SAVILLE

DREW SHY

VEARA SUON

ART DIRECTOR

CHRISTOPHER BARRETT

ADDITIONAL ART DIRECTION

MARCUS LEHTO

CINEMATIC ARTISTS

JIM DONOVAN

PAT JANDRO

ADAM LAWSON

JIM LEVASSEUR

DAVE LIEBER

ADDITIONAL CINEMATIC ARTISTS

MARK GELFUSO

DANIEL HARMAN

JUSTIN METTAM

LEE WILSON

CINEMATICS LEADS

CJ COWAN

KURT NELLIS

MATTHEW A. WARD

CONCEPT ART LEADS

JESSE VAN DIJK

ISAAC HANNAFORD

CONCEPT ARTISTS

DARREN BACON

DORJE SEATTLE BELLBROOK

FRANK CAPEZZUTO III

DANIEL CHAVEZ

STEVE CHON

ALEX CHU

JOSEPH CROSS

RYAN DEMITA

JAIME JONES

ADRIAN MAJKRZAK

JANET UNG

ADDITIONAL CONCEPT ARTISTS

GLENN ISRAEL

KEKAI KOTAKI

HEAD OF ART

DAVE DUNN

LIGHTING ARTISTS

ANDREW BAKER

DAVID BRUMBLEY

MADISON PARKER

MIKE POE

AUBREY PULLMAN

THAD STEFFEN

ADDITIONAL LIGHTING ART

VLAD MEL

MOCAP LEAD

TROY MCFARLAND

MOCAP/RIGGING TECHNICAL ARTIST

RACHEL SWAVELY

RIGGING LEAD

DAVID HUNT-BOSCH

RIGGING TECHNICAL ARTISTS

JAVIER BURGOS

JASON GARRIS JONES

FORREST SÖDERLIND

MICAH ZAHM

SKY ART LEAD

MARK GOLDSWORTHY

SKY ARTISTS

ISAIAH EYUH SHERMAN

RYAN WATKINS

SPEC OPS ART LEAD AND 3D ART TEAM MANAGER

DAVE MATTHEWS

SPEC OPS ARTISTS

MICHAEL STAVRIDES

ANDY XIAO

SPEC OPS TECHNICAL ARTISTS

MATT DUDLEY

KAILEY FRIZZELL

SPEC OPS VISUAL FX ART LEAD

JUSTIN HAYWARD

SPEC OPS VISUAL FX ARTIST

ERIC GREENLIEF

ADDITIONAL SPEC OPS VISUAL FX ARTIST

GLENN GAMBLE

TECHNICAL ART DIRECTOR

RYAN ELLIS

TECHNICAL ART LEADS

TOM BURLINGTON

TOM SANOCKI

TECHNICAL ARTISTS

NATALIE BURKE

STEVEN KLIPOWICZ

CAMERON PINARD

PAUL VOSPER

TECHNICAL ARTISTS - TOOLS

NATE HAWBAKER

JAMES HAYWOOD

ADRIAN WOODS

TECHNICAL ARTIST (VISUAL FX)

ALI MAYYASI

TECHNICAL DESIGN LEAD (ANIMATION)

JOE SPATARO

TECHNICAL DESIGNER (ANIMATION)

JAMI JEFFCOAT

UI / 2D ARTIST

RYAN KLAVERWEIDE

UI ART LEAD

KEVIN MCGINNIS

UI ARTIST

MACKAY CLARK

UI DESIGN LEAD

DAVID CANDLAND

UI TECHNICAL ARTIST

ANDREW G DAVIS

VISUAL FX ART LEAD

STEVE SCOTT

VISUAL FX ARTISTS

MARK FLIEG JR.

CHAD FOXGLOVE

KEVIN HART

DAVE SAMUEL

REED SHINGLEDECKER

JOHNNY VAN ZELM

ADDITIONAL VISUAL FX ART

JAY BAKKE

WORLD ART LEADS

ROB ADAMS

MICK BUCKMILLER

STEVE COTTON

SAM JONES

WORLD ART TEAM LEAD

MICHAEL ZAK

ADDITIONAL WORLD ART MANAGEMENT

MICHAEL WU

WORLD ARTISTS

TYSON ALLEN

JONATHON BANKS

MATT BENNIER

ED BRENNAN

RAY BROSCOVAK

MIKE BUELTERMAN

COOLIE CALIHAN

CHRIS CANNON

ERIC CASSELS

FRANCISCO CRUZ III

LAWRENCE DURBIN

ANDREW HOPPS

JEFF HORAL

DOUG JUNO

TODD JUNO

ANDREW KREUTZER

BLAKE LOW

JOSH MARKHAM

MICHAEL MEANS

MICHAEL MILOTA

SID MOYE

MARKE PEDERSEN

SAM RUCKS

ETHAN SCHEU

JASON SUSSMAN

DANIEL THIGER

MARC THOMPSON

NOAH THOMPSON

MATT TURNER

ADAM WILLIAMS

ADDITIONAL WORLD ART

ALEXANDER R MAY

KEN TAYA

ERIC WILEY

AUDIO

AUDIO DESIGN LEAD

JAY WEINLAND

AUDIO DESIGNERS

DAVID HENRY

STEPHEN HODDE

ADDITIONAL AUDIO DESIGN

EVAN BUEHLER

JESSE ROPE

COMPOSER AND AUDIO DESIGN LEAD

C PAUL JOHNSON

COMPOSER AND AUDIO DESIGN

MICHAEL SALVATORI

COMPOSER AND AUDIO DIRECTOR

MARTY O'DONNELL

TECHNICAL AUDIO DESIGNER

MICHAEL SECHRIST

BUNGIE BACKBONE

ACCOUNTANT

RENAE WETSIG

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS

LILY KAPELL-KANTER

SARAH PRYOR

ADDITIONAL ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT

WILL GANNON

BUNGIE FOUNDATION COORDINATOR

NAINA AUS

BUNGIE STORE HELPER

WILL LUMMUS

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

BRENT ABRAHAMSEN

CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER

ONDRAUS JENKINS

CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

PETE PARSONS

CONTROLLER

SHAWN TAYLOR

FACILITIES AND SECURITY MANAGER

STEVE BURNAROOS

FACILITIES ASSISTANT

AARON CLARKE

HR AND FINANCE ADMINISTRATOR

ERICA WALKER

HR ASSOCIATE

SHAUNA SPERRY

HR MANAGER

GAYLE D'HONDT

PROCUREMENT COORDINATOR

STEVE WHITE

RECRUITER

NINA HARRISON

ADDITIONAL RECRUITING

KAITLIN CHRISTOPHER

BETHANY MYERS

RECRUITING MANAGERS

JESSICA OWENS

KARI SEPKOWSKI

SECURITY

JIMMY BOWMAN

JAMES BRACE

BRIAN BROWNE

RYAN HAGEL

PHILIP KAUFFMAN

SECURITY LEAD

JERRY SIMPSON

STUDIO ASSISTANT

KASS HOLDEMAN

STUDIO ADMINISTRATOR

DAVINA CHAN

STUDIO PRESIDENT

HAROLD RYAN

BUNGIE.NET

BUNGIE.NET ENGINEERS

ADAM BROWN

TOM GIOCONDA

EVAN HWANG

JAKE LAUER

NICHALAUS LONG

ALEX LORET DE MOLA

JOHN SHAFFSTALL

ALAN TSENG

ADDITIONAL BUNGIE.NET ENGINEERING

MARTIN AN

BUNGIE.NET ENGINEERING LEAD

PAUL TIDWELL

BUNGIE.NET LEAD

CHRIS GOSSETT

WEB AND MOBILE UX DESIGN LEAD

DAVID SINCLAIR

GRAPHIC DESIGNER WEB AND MOBILE

JOHN STVAN

UI DESIGNER WEB MOBILE

STOSH STEWARD

DESIGN

COMBATANT DESIGNERS

DAN HALPERN

TOMONORI KINOSHITA

DESIGN LEADS

LARS BAKKEN

DEL CHAFE III

M.E. CHUNG

TYSON GREEN

JASON JONES

KEN MALCOLM

SAGE MERRILL

CHRIS OPDAHL

ALEX PFEIFFER

LUKE SMITH

JAMES TSAI

ADDITIONAL DESIGN LEADERSHIP

PAUL BERTONE

JAIME GRIESEMER

INVESTMENT DESIGNERS

JOHN HARGROVE

JAMES SCHOMER

MARK UYEDA

OPEN WORLD DESIGNERS

JACOB BENTON

ANNIE VANDERMEER MITSODA

RYAN PARADIS

JOE SIFFERMAN

ALEXANDER J. VELICKY

TIM WILLIAMS

BENJAMIN WOMMACK

PVP DESIGNERS

DEREK CARROLL

LEIF JOHANSEN

ANDREW WELDON

RAID DESIGNERS

GAVIN IRBY

JAKE MEYER

BRENDAN THORNE

MICHAEL TIPUL

SANDBOX DESIGNERS

DANNY BULLA

BILL GROSS

JOSH HAMRICK

JON WEISNEWSKI

STORY DIRECTOR

JOSEPH STATEN

STRIKE DESIGNER

DENNIS AARON STEELMAN

WORLD DESIGN LEADS

CHRIS CARNEY

DAN MILLER

NILES SANKEY

WORLD DESIGNERS

SAM BELIVEAU

TOM FARNSWORTH

BRIAN FRANK

DANIEL GRAFSTROM

MATT SAMMONS MORALES

EVAN NIKOLICH

WRITERS

CLAY CARMOUCHE

SETH DICKINSON

JONATHAN GOFF

ROBT MCLEES

DAVE MONGAN

JOSHUA RUBIN

LILY YU

WRITER, CINEMATICS

LUCY PREBBLE

WRITER, TOWER

FELIX GILMAN

WRITING, MANAGING EDITOR

ERIC RAAB

ADDITIONAL UNIVERSE CREATION

BOB REED

KARL SCHROEDER

ENGINEERING

ACTIVITIES ENGINEERING LEAD

JUSTIN TRUMAN

ACTIVITIES ENGINEERS

ROBERT ENGELN

BOB GLESSNER

DANIEL HARRIS

AI ENGINEERING LEAD

EAMON MCKENZIE

AI ENGINEERS

MATT EDWARDS

ERIC FEISE

BRENDAN WALKER

ANIMATION ENGINEERING LEAD

TAM ARMSTRONG

ANIMATION ENGINEERS

ERIC BROWN

YONGJOON LEE

ADDITIONAL ANIMATION ENGINEERING

IAN A. W. FLOWER

CONTENT SYSTEM ENGINEERING LEAD

BRANDON MORO

CONTENT SYSTEM ENGINEERS

DREW CARD

CHRIS HARGROVE

ZANE MANKOWSKI

MAT NOGUCHI

DATABASE ENGINEER

LONNYE BLAKE BOWER

DATABASE ENGINEERING LEAD

MIKE RUTHRUFF

DEVOPS ENGINEERING LEAD

JAMES JACOBY

DEVOPS ENGINEERS

BRAD FAWCETT

JASON MINARD

JOE SZYMANSKI

HUGH WADE

ADDITIONAL ENGINEERING

MAX DYCKHOFF

DAMIAN ISLA

PETAR KOTEVSKI

ENGINEERING DIRECTORS

CHRIS BUTCHER

BEN WALLACE

ENGINEERING OVERHEAD

CHARLIE GOUGH

GRAPHICS ENGINEERING LEAD

HAO CHEN

GRAPHICS ENGINEERS

ALEXIS HARAUX

JASON HOERNER

YAOHUA HU

BRAD LOOS

NATASHA TATARCHUK

CHRIS TCHOU

JASON TRANCHIDA

JOE VENZON

XI WANG

BRANDON WHITLEY

HEAD OF INFRASTRUCTURE

ZACH RUSSELL

INVESTMENT ENGINEERING LEAD

TRISTAN ROOT

INVESTMENT ENGINEERS

CHRISTOPHER CHAMBERS

MARK SACHS

AUSTIN SPAFFORD

AMOS YUEN

MATCHMAKING ENGINEERING LEAD

LUIS FELIPE VILLEGAS

MATCHMAKING ENGINEERS

ELI FORD

DAMIAN FRANK

EDWARD KAISER

HENRY VOGLER

NETWORKING ENGINEERING LEAD

DAVID ALDRIDGE

NETWORKING ENGINEERS

MATT BANDY

PAUL LEWELLEN

ADAM PINO

ONLINE ENGINEERING LEAD

LUKE TIMMINS

ONLINE SERVICES ENGINEERING LEAD

ROGER WOLFSON

PLATFORM ENGINEERING LEAD

ANDY FIRTH

PLATFORM ENGINEERS

JUSTIN BOSHOVEN

R. GEORGE DAVISON

ANDREA FONGER

BAROLD GENOVA

NATE MEFFORD

ERIC WILL

RANDOM ENGINEER

ANDREW SOLOMON

SANDBOX ENGINEERING LEAD

RYAN JUCKETT

SANDBOX ENGINEERS

JON CABLE

SEAN CHAN

MICHAEL FELICE

BEN LITOWITZ

JAKE WARMERDAM

SERVER ENGINEERING LEAD

VINCE CURLEY

SERVER ENGINEERS

MIKE FORREST

JEREMY IM

JACOB MINER

ERIC REEL

JAY THALER

MICHAEL WILLIAMS

SERVER TNT ENGINEERING LEAD

TRISTAN JACKSON

SERVER TNT ENGINEERS

TIM BURRIS

RYAN COOPER

GARRETT GREER

ALAN STUART

MARK ZHOU

SIMULATION ENGINEERING LEAD

MATTHEW SEGUR

SIMULATION ENGINEERS

CHRISTIAN DIEFENBACH

ANDREW FRIEDLAND

CYRIL SAINT GIRONS

TYLER HATCH

ADRIAN PEREZ

STUART SCANDRETT

ADDITIONAL SIMULATION ENGINEERING

BEN SELF

TOOLS ENGINEERING LEADS

SCOTT BILAS

TIM EBLING

AARON LIEBERMAN

BRIAN SHARP

TOOLS ENGINEERS

MIKE BALDWIN

ALDEN CHEW

WILL EDGETTE

MICHAEL JELLEY

DAVID JOHNSON

LUKE LEDWICH

JOSH POLEY

JOSH RODGERS

SEAN SHYPULA

MICHAEL STREIN

MARK TAYLOR

PRATIK THAKARE

BEN THOMPSON

ADDITIONAL TOOLS ENGINEERING

JASON WEILER

UI ENGINEERING LEAD

BRAD FISH

UI ENGINEERS

DANIEL F. HANSON

CALE HASKELL

STUART MONSKE

DAN RODRIGUEZ

RICKY SENFT

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

INFORMATION SECURITY ENGINEERS

SCOTT KANKELBORG

BENJAMIN SAULS

IT DIRECTOR

STEVE LOPEZ

IT ENGINEERS

CHASE CHRISTIAN

JOHN HAMILTON

NATHAN HENDERSON

JAMES HOKANSON

JOSH LEBOW

DAVE PETTY

KRISTOPHER MICHAEL SHANNON

IT MANAGER

JAMES PARKS III

IT SUPPORT ENGINEERS

MICHAEL ALLEN

MICHAEL BECKER

BRANDON BJARNASON

JEFF FLETCHER

NOAH GEORGE

DAVID HURD

SERGEY MKRTUMOV

ALEXANDER ROBINSON

NATHAN RODLAND

ANDREW SATURN

ROBERT LEE SHOOP II

JARED STURTEVANT

CORY WATSON

IT SUPPORT SERVICES LEAD

ALEX BEZMAN

LOCALIZATION

LOCALIZATION EDITORS

CÉLINE BOLDUC

ALEJANDRO POLO NÚÑEZ

JULIA SALES

MELANIE THEISEN

GABRIEL TUTONE

ADDITIONAL LOCALIZATION EDITING

AYA PICKARD

LOCALIZATION LEAD

TOM SLATTERY

ADDITIONAL LOCALIZATION TESTING

DAVIDE FERRERI

JOHN DONN MCLAUGHLIN

MAMI NISHIWAKI

JUAN ORTEGA

TATIANA TCHEMITCHEFF

ARUAN TOALIAR

SHIGEKAZU TSUUCHI

PRODUCTION

3D ART AND CONCEPT PRODUCERS

JESSIE COOMBS

SCOTT TAYLOR

AUDIO PRODUCER

MATT CASE

COMBATANTS AND ANIMATION PRODUCER

MATT ZITTERMAN

CONCEPT DEVELOPMENT PRODUCER

ALLEN MURRAY

DEVELOPMENT MANAGER

STEVE REDDOCH

ENGINEERING PRODUCER

KEKOA LEE-CREEL

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS

PATRICK O'KELLEY

JOSEPH TUNG

FX AND SPEC OPS PRODUCER

SAM ARGUEZ

MOBILE AND WEB PRODUCER

BERNIE YEE

ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION

MATTHEW BURNS

KARENA TYAN

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

JOEY GIBBS

PRODUCTION DIRECTOR

JONTY BARNES

PRODUCTION LEADS

DAVID ALLEN

MARK NOSEWORTHY

MATTHEW PRIESTLEY

DAVID SHAW

NYA SHIRZAD

PVP PRODUCER

DREW SMITH

STRIKES AND OPEN WORLD PRODUCER

MIKE SODEN

TOOLS PRODUCER

DARLA FREEZE

UI AND INVESTMENT PRODUCER

LUCAS RITTING

WORLD ART PRODUCER

DAN GNIADY

PRODUCTION ENGINEERING

PRODUCTION ENGINEERS

STEFAN BEYER

CULLEN BRADLEY

IAN COX

JOHN FAVARO

JOSEPH FERNANDES

SCOTT KLINTWORTH

BODIE LEE

MIKE LEE

TRAVIS PIJUT

BRENTON WOODROW

KEVIN JOEL YANES

ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION ENGINEERING

ERIC CARTER

DARIUS KEEL

PRODUCTION ENGINEERING LEAD

GRAHAM BARTLETT

WORKFLOW ENGINEER

BRANDI HOUSE

ACTIVITIES ENGINEERING TESTER

JASON PAYNE

ACTIVITIES TEST LEADS

DAVID CLEETON

SIELECAS SHARPE

ACTIVITIES TESTERS

DAVID EARLEY

ANTON FEIST

DANIEL GREENWOOD

TOM HARRIS

NELSON LAVIN

JOSEPH MOE

NICK PAAVO

MARK VALENTINE

JOSHUA WAUGH

ADDITIONAL ACTIVITIES TESTING

NATHAN GUTSCHOW

MYNTA DUHAMEL

ASSET MANAGEMENT ENGINEER

MARK YOCOM

AUDIO TESTERS

STEVE LANG

KEVIN NEILSON

AUTOMATION TESTERS

ROY COLE

BRYAN MCLAUGHLIN

THOMAS WILEY

BNET TEST LEAD

RAND MYLES

ADDITIONAL BNET TESTING

NORA DEMETER-SEFFINGA

DEBRA MARTINEZ

BOOT FLOW TEST LEAD

SHEILA PEREZ

BOOT FLOW TESTERS

LILLY GEIGER

SEAN M. GLYNN

QUETZY QUINTANA

BVT LEAD

NICK HEIKKILA

BVT SHIFT LEADS

CHASE LAWHEAD

JASON O'KEEFE

MARIO OLIVENCIA

BVT TESTERS

VICTOR ANDERSON

STEPHEN BAGGE

CHRISTOPHER ROBIN CARTWRIGHT

ZACH HARTLAGE

DAVID HEFLIN

ROBERT KEHOE

BRAD KNOWLES

CLINT KREIDER

PATRICK O'CONNELL

MATTHEW OWCZAREK

GERRITT PERKINS

MADELEINE SHOPOFF

 J 

JOSEPH STILL

BVT TESTER / GIT

CORY PRELERSON

ADDITIONAL BVT TESTING

JEREMY ALMEIDA

ADAM JOHNSON

BRIAN MATHEWS

JAMES PUTNAM

BRAD SHOCKEY

JOSH TAYLOR

CERTIFICATION TESTERS

TYLER LOVEMARK

BRIANNA OGAS

CINEMATICS TESTERS

JEL BACA

JOSEPHINE GRACE CARPENTER

COMBATANTS TEST LEAD

ELIZABETH BERGERON

COMBATANTS TESTERS

ALEX GENDRON

ANDY KIBLER

YU HENG MO

BRIAN SCHAFHEIMER

CONSOLE CERTIFICATION LEAD

ERIC RANZ

CONTENT BVT TEST LEAD

MICAH JELMBERG

CONTENT BVT TESTERS

ALEX BOURDAGES

JONATHON DOBBS

BRITTANY DORAN

SHAUN D. MARTIN

SEAN MURPHY

CRM AND SUSTAIN TESTER

ERIC HANKE

DETERMINISM TEST LEAD

STEPHEN FOGG

DIFFICULTY TEST LEAD

ANASTASIA TEX MERCER

DIFFICULTY TESTERS

TAYLOR BENNETT

BONNIE BURTON

HALLIE RAMSDELL

BRAD WILLNER

VIVIAN WINNINGHAM

DIRECTOR OF QA

CURTIS CREAMER

DOC LEAD

KEVIN HANAFORD

DOC MANAGER / COMBATANTS PRODUCER

MATT RICHENBURG

DOC TESTERS

DARYL BEADLES

CODY DOUGLAS

BEN FOCHT

NICHOLAS L. GOMEZ

KRISTOFER HALL

CHARLES LEASURE

ERIC MILLS

MIKE THOMPSON

STEPHEN VANWAMBECK

ENVIRONMENT AND CINEMATICS TEST LEAD

ERIN BROCKWAY

GAUNTLET AND TEST FACILITIES LEAD

PAUL H. GRADWOHL

GRAPHICS TEST LEAD

JASON LARSEN

GRAPHICS TESTERS

IAN ELLER

DAWN VU

ADDITIONAL GRAPHICS TESTING

MICHAEL WHITE

INFRASTRUCTURE TEST LEAD

MICHAEL DURKIN

INFRASTRUCTURE TESTERS

CODY FICHTER

JOSHUA JONES

ERIC J. SMITH

MATTHEW YOUNG

CHRISTIAN KLEPAC

INTEGRATION ENGINEER

JAY SPANG

INVESTMENT TEST LEAD

DANIEL AUCHENPAUGH

INVESTMENT TESTERS

JUSTIN KIM

ALEXANDER W MACARI

DREW MARTINEAU

DAVID ROSE

ADDITIONAL INVESTMENT TESTING

MIKE LEZON

MATCHMAKING TEST LEADS

LELAND DANTZLER

ANDY HOWELL

MATCHMAKING TESTERS

JEFFREY CRANOR

NICK EMBREE

GARRETT JONES

DARIN LANTZY

SEAN MILLER

RICHARD RIVERA

PHILIP WILSON

ADDITIONAL MATCHMAKING TESTING

CASEY DUTRO

KEVIN GORDON

NETWORKING TESTERS

RAY CHOW

JEFF FOX

JASON PATE

BRIEN PERKINS

ADDITIONAL NETWORKING TESTING

JERRAMEN O'DONNELL

PERFORMANCE TEST LEAD

DANNY HOLLEFREUND

PERFORMANCE TESTERS

TRAVIS DORSEY

JAKOBY ETCHELLS

COLIN FERGUSON

JACOB GRADWOHL

JUSTIN LEBLANC

ZARIN MCBRIDE

ADDITIONAL PERFORMANCE TESTING

SCOTT STEFFY

CYLE TANI

PLATFORMS TEST LEAD

DANNY OLESON

PLATFORMS TESTERS

WESLEY OLSON

NATHAN THORELL

ADDITIONAL PLATFORMS TESTING

KAITLYN SCHMIDT

PROGRESSION TEST LEAD

BRYCE PINKSTON

PROGRESSION TESTERS

STUART LARSEN

JEFF OLSEN

RICKY WHITE

ADDITIONAL PROGRESSION TESTING

JOHN CARLILE

REGIS JANSEN

PROJECT TEST LEADS

DAVID GASCA

NICK GERRONE

CHRIS SHAULES

PUBLIC EVENTS AND PATROLS TEST LEAD

MATT HAND

PUBLIC EVENTS AND PATROLS TESTERS

SETH ALEXANDER

BEN FABRIC

SANG KIM

PVP TEST LEAD

JEREMIAH PIESCHL

PVP TESTERS

JONATHAN CHAN

WILLIAM DELANEY

JOHN HARRIS

BRANDON LEWIS

GREG REQUA

TYLER RIVINIUS

SHAY SANDERS

RAIDS TEST LEAD

JOHN GUESNIER

RELEASE ENGINEERING LEAD

DOMENIC KOEPLIN

ADDITIONAL RELEASE MANAGEMENT

JAY BLANTON

RELEASE MANAGER

JOSH EASH

SANDBOX TEST LEAD

JOSIAH BOLEK

SANDBOX TESTERS

BRIAN CHENG

STEPHANIE DAHL

THOMAS DOWD

RAHSAAN GREEN

RYAN HAMMOND

BRANDON MILLS

PAUL PEDERSEN

HENRY POON

BRIGITTIE TIJERINA

SDET

LUCY AINSWORTH

DUSTIN ANDREWS

GEORGE BRINZEA

DANIEL HAFFNER

CARRIE JUREY

FRANKLIN KRAUSE

PETER KUGLER

BILL METTERS

SDET INTERNS

ROBERT SZYMANSKI

KENNETH YEH

SDET LEAD

ANDREW HARRISON

SPECIAL PROJECTS TEST LEAD

MICHAEL TOYAMA

STATS TESTER

PETER HOOD

TEST MANAGER

JAMIE EVANS

ADDITIONAL TESTING

ROBERT BAILEY

PORTIA HARTWICK

BRANDON HAYNES

ANDREW HO

JOHN SYLVESTER

MARKUS AZELTINE

DAVID TILTON

CODY BLACK

JOHN SYLVESTER

PORTIA HARTWICK

ROBERT BAILEY

ANDREW HO

JASON SHIELDS

JEFF WILLARD

UI TEST LEAD

EVAN MCGUIRE

UI TESTERS

TRISTAN BANKS

JORDAN DE GEUS

JOSHUA HAWKINS

ADDITIONAL UI TESTING

FRED ECKMAN

VISUAL DESIGN TESTERS

ADAM CHAVEZ

BEN HEIDER

WEB TESTERS

CHRIS OWENS

KYLE ROBINSON

USER RESEARCH

RESEARCH ASSISTANTS

DAREN CHAISY

CASSANDRA LEE

ADDITIONAL RESEARCH ASSISTANCE

IVAN KOVESHNIKOV

UR LEAD

JOHN HOPSON

USER RESEARCHERS

JENNIFER ASH

NICK HILLYER

KRIS MORENO

VISUAL ID | MARKETING | COMMUNITY

ART DIRECTOR

GARRETT MORLAN

ASSISTANT VIDEO EDITOR

SEAN DONAVAN

COMMUNITY MANAGER

DAVID DAGUE

CONTENT COORDINATOR

BRITTANY LICHTY

CONTENT MANAGER

CHRISTINE EDWARDS

CREATIVE DIRECTOR

JIM MCQUILLAN

DESIGNER/ILLUSTRATOR

LORRAINE MCLEES

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

ELLIOTT GRAY

ADDITIONAL GRAPHIC DESIGN

DAVID STINE

LEAD VIDEO EDITOR

JOE E BOTANA

MOTION GRAPHICS DESIGNER

ERIK BERTELLOTTI

PRODUCT MANAGEMENT AND COMMUNITY LEAD

ERIC OSBORNE

VIDEO CONTENT ASSISTANT

CHRIS LOPES

VIDEO CONTENT COORDINATOR LEAD

JEFF ADDONIZIO

VIDEO CONTENT COORDINATORS

TIM HERNANDEZ

DEREK SHEFVELAND

VIDEO EDITORS

BRYAN HARGRAVE

NIK KLEVEROV

VIDEO POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR

DAVID PARKER

ART AND ANIMATION VENDORS

PHOTOGRAPHY

DABE ALAN PHOTOGRAPHY

ADDITIONAL FX

SENIOR STAFF

JOE OLSON

SENIOR STAFF

JONATHAN PETERS

SENIOR STAFF

JOHN SCRAPPER

SENIOR STAFF

GARRETT SMITH

FX ARTIST

LINDSAY RUIZ

FX ARTIST

DAN BRUINGTON

FX ARTIST

JOHN SHIRKEY

FX ARTIST

NOAKALEIALII KAPUNI-BARLOW

ADDITIONAL CINEMATIC AUDIO DESIGN

RESOLUTION DIGITAL STUDIOS CHICAGO

BRYEN HENSLEY

ADDITIONAL MUSIC COMPOSITION AND DRUM & PERCUSSION PERFORMANCE

SKYE LEWIN/SOUND CHEMISTRY, LLC

ADDITIONAL MUSIC COMPOSITION & ORCHESTRATION

STAN LEPARD

CONDUCTOR

DAVID SABEE

ORCHESTRA

NORTHWEST SINFONIA

RECORDING ENGINEER

REED RUDDY

RECORDING STUDIO

STUDIO X, SEATTLE

DESTINY VISUAL FX OPENING SEQUENCE

PROLOGUE

DIRECTORS

ILYA V. ABULKHANOV & SIMON CLOWES

CG SUPERVISOR

LEE JOHN NELSON

PRODUCER

ARMANDO PLATA

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

UNJOO LEE BYARS

PRODUCTION MANAGER

PAUL ALEXIOU

FACIAL PERFORMANCE TRACKING

FACEWARE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

SPECIAL THANKS

PETER BUSCH

PAUL ESCARCEGA

CHRIS JONES

JAY GRENIER

NICK RAMSAY

ADDITIONAL DEVELOPMENT

HAVOK

SIMON DOBBYN

JOEL VAN EENWYK

ADRIAN GASINSKI

JOHN GILBERT

VINCENT HAMM

MALCOM TYRRELL

DAVID WONG

NVIDIA

PETER-PIKE SLOAN

UMBRA

ANTTI HÄTÄLÄ

HANNU SARANSAARI

ARI SILVENNOINEN

TURKKA AIJALA

JASIN BUSHNAIEF

SAMPO LAPPALAINEN

TEPPO SOININEN

OTSO MÄKINEN

AUDIOKINETIC

NATHAN HARRIS

STEVEN MEREL

DAVID COOK

XIN HUANG

STE TOVEY

SPECIAL THANKS

AUDIOKINETIC

SIMON ASHBY

XAVIER BUFFONI

HAVOK

ROSS O'DWYER

STEVE COLLINS

UMBRA

THOMAS PUHA

FARHAD TAHERAZER

GABE AHN

RAY BAUTISTA

ADAM BOYES

NANCY CLARK

THERESA CUSTODIO

SEAMUS KEVIN FAHEY

NOBORU FUJII

CRAIG HARDGROVE

JEFFREY HAYZLETT

KARL JAHN

TODD KENRECK

RICHARD LEE

AARON LEMAY

STEVE LUNDIN

PAUL MCGUIRE

KEVIN MCKEON

DAVID MICHALSON

SHINICHIRO MIKAMI

JAMES MILLER

SEIJI MURATA

DEVON NEWBERRY

NOBUTOSHI ONODA

GEORGE PECKHAM

TODD PERRY

KEVIN SALCEDO

NICOLAS SERRES

SHIGEHIRO SHIMADA

NOBLE SMITH

EDWARD STEWART

KENTAROU SUZUKI

ROB VAWTER

JORDON WEISMAN

SEAN WHITE

CASTING, VOICE PRODUCTION, VOICE AND MOTION PERFORMERS

CASTING AND VOICE PRODUCTION

CASTING, CELEBRITY ACQUISITION, AND VOICE PRODUC

BLINDLIGHT

CASTING AND PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR

TIMOTHY CUBBISON

PRODUCTION ASSOCIATES

AUSTIN SNYDER

POPPY ORPHANIDES

BUSINESS ASSOCIATE

VERONICA BROWN

ADDITIONAL VOICE DIRECTION

WES GLEASON

DIALOGUE RECORDISTS

J. DAVID ATHERTON

NICHOLAI BAXTER

SERGE COURTOIS

DIALOGUE EDITOR

J. DAVID ATHERTON

VOICE PRODUCTION COORDINATORS

KENNY ZHAO

PHILIP BACHE

HARRY BUERKLE

VOICE PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS

JESSE SHEEHAN

TAYLOR BRANDT

ADDITIONAL CASTING

JODI ROTHFIELD, CSA

VERY SPECIAL THANKS

LEV CHAPELSKY

MUSIC SERVICES AND ARTIST ACQUISITION, PAUL MCCARTNEY

BLINDLIGHT

WRITING SERVICES, WRITER ENLISTMENT AND ACQUISITION

BLINDLIGHT

VOICE AND MOTION CAPTURE

THE GHOST

PETER DINKLAGE

THE SPEAKER

BILL NIGHY

EXO STRANGER

LAUREN COHAN

CROW

BRANDON O'NEILL

THE QUEEN

KIRSTEN POTTER

IKORA REY

GINA TORRES

COMMANDER ZAVALA

LANCE REDDICK

CAYDE-6

NATHAN FILLION

LORD SHAXX

LENNIE JAMES

LAKSHMI-2

SHOHREH AGHDASHLOO

ARACH JALAAL

PETER STORMARE

EXECUTOR HIDEO

JAMES REMAR

MASTER RAHOOL

ERICK AVARI

TESS EVERIS

CLAUDIA BLACK

GUARDIAN: EXO FEMALE

CREE SUMMER

GUARDIAN: AWOKEN MALE

CRISPIN FREEMAN

GUARDIAN: AWOKEN FEMALE

GREY GRIFFIN

GUARDIAN: HUMAN MALE

MATTHEW MERCER

GUARDIAN: EXO MALE

PETER JESSOP

GUARDIAN: HUMAN FEMALE

SUSAN EISENBERG

BANSHEE-44

JOHN DIMAGGIO

CITY CIVILIAN

AMANDA HOLLIDAY

COURTENAY TAYLOR

CITY CIVILIAN

SHIP COMM

CITY P.A.

LORD SALADIN

KEITH FERGUSSON

CITY CIVILIAN

PETRA VENJ

APRIL STEWART

AWOKEN PILOT

CITY CIVILIAN

CITY CIVILIAN

FRED TATASCIORE

XÛR

ANCIENT FIREWALL

CITY CIVILIAN

DAVID LODGE

CITY VENDOR

EVA LEVANTE

NIKA FUTTERMAN

RONI 55-30

KADI 55-30

CITY VENDOR FRAME

CITY P.A.

XANDER 99-40

DOMINIC KEATING

ARCITE 99-40

CITY VENDOR FRAME

CITY CIVIL FRAME

JEN TAYLOR

ARCHIVE SECURITY A.I.

CITY P.A.

CITY CIVIL FRAME

KEN BOYNTON

CITY P.A.

COMBATANT SOUND DESIGN VOCALS

MORLA GORRONDONA

CITY CIVILIAN

ALLYSON KULAVIS

CITY VENDOR

CITY P.A.

MOTION & FACE PERFORMANCE, EXO STRANGER

OSIRIS

R. HAMILTON WRIGHT

MOTION PERFORMANCE, THE SPEAKER

MOTION & FACE PERFORMANCE, GUARDIAN

RICHARD NGUYEN SLONIKER

VOICE AND MOTION

MOTION CAPTURE SOUND RECORDIST

ADAM T. CROFT

SPECIAL THANKS

ALLISON NARVER

ERIC RAY ANDERSON

JESSICA MARTIN

HANS ALTWIES

GIN HAMMOND

MICHAEL PATTEN

RICHARD NGUYEN SLONIKER

DANCE SPECIALIST MOTION CAPTURE TALENT

CHOREOGRAPHY AND DANCE TALENT DIRECTION

DANIEL CRUZ

DANCE MOTION PERFORMERS

DELLA MARTINIS

V.J. FRIJAS

MUSIC OF SPHERES

COMPOSER, MUSIC PRODUCER

MARTIN O'DONNELL

COMPOSER, MUSIC PRODUCER

MICHAEL SALVATORI

COMPOSER

PAUL MCCARTNEY

ORCHESTRATIONS, MUSIC SUPERVISOR

MARK MCKENZIE

CONDUCTOR

GAVIN GREENAWAY

PRODUCER

JONTY BARNES

RECORDING ENGINEER

PETER COBBIN

MUSIC MIXING

DENNIS SANDS

MIXING ASSISTANT

ADAM OLMSTED

MUSIC EDITOR

KIRSTY WHALLEY

SECOND ENGINEER

SAM OKELL

SOUND RECORDING

ANDREW ROW

MASTERING ENGINEER

RICK FISHER

MUSIC PREPARATION & LIBRARIAN

JILL STREATER

BOYS CHOIR

LIBERA

DIRECTOR OF LIBERA BOYS CHOIR

ROBERT PRIZEMAN

BOY SOLOIST

TOM DELGADO-LITTLE

BOY SOLOIST

ISAAC LONDON

CHOIR

LONDON VOICES

CHOIR DIRECTOR

TERRY EDWARDS

CHOIR DIRECTOR

BEN PARRY

ORCHESTRA

ORCHESTRA LEADER

THOMAS BOWES

ORCHESTRA CONTRACTOR

ISOBEL GRIFFITHS

ASSISTANT ORCHESTRA CONTRACTOR

CHARLOTTE MATTHEWS

RECORDING STUDIO

ABBEY ROAD STUDIOS

ABBEY ROAD STUDIOS MANAGER

COLETTE BARBER

POETRY

MALCOLM GUITE

HOPE SONG RECORDING

WRITER & COMPOSER, VOCALS, GUITARS, PIANO

PAUL MCCARTNEY

PRODUCER

GILES MARTIN

LEAD GUITAR

RUSTY ANDERSON

DRUMS

ABE LABORIEL JR.

BASS GUITAR

BRIAN RAY

KEYBOARDS

PAUL 'WIX' WICKENS

CONDUCTOR AND ARRANGER

BEN FOSTER

SOLO CELLO

CAROLINE DALE

BOYS CHOIR

LIBERA

RECORDING ENGINEER

SAM OKELL

ORIGINAL RECORDING ENGINEER

EDDIE KLEIN

ORIGINAL RECORDING ENGINEER

JAMIE KIRKHAM

ORIGINAL RECORDING ENGINEER

KEITH SMITH

ADDITIONAL KEYBOARDS AND PROGRAMMING

TOBY PITMAN

RECORDING STUDIO

ABBEY ROAD STUDIOS

RECORDING STUDIO

AVATAR STUDIOS

ORIGINAL RECORDING STUDIO

HOG HILL MILL

MIX ENGINEER

MARK 'SPIKE' STENT

MIX STUDIO

HENSON RECORDING STUDIOS

ADDITIONAL THANKS

UNITED TALENT AGENCY

JOSEPH BIWALD

PETER BRAND

JOHN BRUST

ANTONIO CALDRON

SHERI CARNEY

JIM CHARNE

MARILYN CUNNINGHAM

PARAG GHEEWALA

AARON HENDELMAN

BRIAN JARRARD

SCOTT KILPATRICK

MICHAEL LAKE

CYNDEE LAWSON

KURT MOREN

RON RUNNING

MICHAEL SCHNEIDER

CRAIG SHERMAN

TIFFANY TAYLOR

WEST COAST ARMORY

ACTIVISON

RADICAL

HEAD OF RADICAL

DAVE FRACCHIA

SENIOR TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

BRYAN BRANDT

SENIOR TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

JOSH BLOMMESTEIN

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

ZAVEN ALI

PRINCIPAL PROGRAMMER

PETER MIELCARSKI

SENIOR PROGRAMMER

BRIAN SEGALL

SENIOR PROGRAMMER

DANIEL LYNCH

SENIOR PROGRAMMER

ERIC HUANG

SENIOR PROGRAMMER

HENRY VOGLER

SENIOR PROGRAMMER

JAY HEGGERUD

SENIOR PROGRAMMER

KEVIN GRANT

SENIOR PROGRAMMER

RICHARD ORTH

SENIOR PROGRAMMER

RYAN T. SAMMARTINO

SENIOR PROGRAMMER

BRAD KUSY

SENIOR PROGRAMMER

GEORGE TATOULIS

SENIOR PROGRAMMER

MATT HUGHSON

PROGRAMMER

BRENNAN RUSNELL

PROGRAMMER

ERIC HOWELL

SENIOR DESIGNER

DARREN EVENSON

SENIOR DESIGNER

JONATHAN GALLINA

DESIGNER

ASHLEY BLACQUIERE

SENIOR ARTIST

JAMIE CURRIE

SENIOR ARTIST

JOSEH VAN ZEIPEL

ARTIST

DORIAN STEWART

DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS

TOM LEGAL

CENTRAL TECHNOLOGY - NORTH

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

CHARLIE BIRTWISTLE

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

ED CLAY

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

CHRIS COOKSON

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

PAUL MALIN

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

JAN VAN VALBURG

DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY

IAN WILSON

CENTRAL TECHNOLOGY - EAST

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

WADE BRAINERD

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

PAUL EDELSTEIN

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

MICHAEL VANCE

ONLINE PROVIDED BY DEMONWARE

ANDREW AGNO

JOHN ALLEN

MOHAMMAD RAJAIE AL KORANI

NADIA ALRAMLI

MACIEJ ANCZURA

MICHAEL ATAVINE

EDWARD “NICE GUY” BAKER

KATHRYN BAKER

DAVID BALLANO FERNANDEZ

MIROSLAW BARAN

GUSTAVO BARATTO

PATRICK BARRINGTON

RICK BARZILLI

BOTI BERES

ANNIE BENNETT

JÉRÉMIE BETHMONT

RASHID BHAMJEE

RYAN BLAZECKA

SUZANNE BOYLAN

JOHN BRACKENS

DEMIAN BRECHT

DAVID “RESPAWN” BRENNAN

MORGAN BRICKLEY

SCOTT BUCHANAN

JAIME BUELTA

PAULINE BYRNE

PEDRO CALCAO

GRAHAM CAMPBELL

ANDRÉ CARON

LEE CASH

COLIN CASHIN

STEPHANIE CATES

ALEX CHACHKOV

RYAN CHAU

CATALINA CICIOIU

MARTIN CLARKE

DANIEL COBBAN

NICOLA COLLERAN

MICHAEL COLLINS

CONOR CONROY

COLIN COX

ALEX COUTURE-BEIL

MARIAN CULLEN

TIM CZERNIAK

COLIN DEASY

RICHARD DELANEY

SINÉAD DEVEREUX

BRENDAN DILLON

MALCOLM DOWSE

STEPHANE DUDZINSKI

DMYTRO DYACHUK

MATTHEW EDWARDS

MICHAEL EDWARDS

STEVEN ERENST

STEVEN EAREAST

DAVID FALLOON

HAMZA FARAN

BRENDAN FIELDS

STUART FOX

YASCHA FRIESEN

DAN FRINCU

BRUNO FURTADO

OMI GAO

CATHERINE GAVIN

FRANCISCO GARCIA MIRANDA

KARL GERMYN

SIOBHÁN GOLDEN

ARTHUR GREEN

ALAN HALL

PADRAIC HALLINAN

JOHN HAMILL

PAUL HOEFGEN

STERLING HOEREE

CHRIS HUT

RYAN HUNTER

STEFFEN HIGEL

RALUCA IVAN

RUI JIANG

TRAVIS KAY

ELI KAZMIROUK

COLLEEN KEYLAND

ROBERT KEIGHTLEY

PETER KIESER

OWEN KILGANNON

JOHN KIRK

GORDON KLOK

ALLAN KUMKA

ANDREW LAI

JASON LAM

ANTOINE LEPINE

MARIA LEE

SCOTT LEE

ROMAN LISAGOR

YOUHUA LI

DANIEL LIN

DAVID LIN

HOWARD LU

RICHARD LUBELL

ARTIOM LUNEV

DAVID LYNAM

GARRETT LYNCH

EMMA MCBREEN

CATHERINE MCCARTHY

MARK MCGREE

BRIAN MCGEOUGH

CRAIG MCINNES

LIAM MACINNES

CHRISTOPHER MCKNIGHT

DUNCAN MCNAB

GERALD MAGNUSSON

PATRICK MAMAID

DAMIEN MARSHALL

CHRISTOPHER MARTIN

TENDAYI MAWUSHE

CONNOR MAYER

GREGORY MAYER

MICHELE MAZZUCCO

MERI MORGANOV

Y NGUYEN

PARSA SHABANI

PHIL MERRICKS

JEFF MILLS

SERGII MIKHTONIUK

CHRISTOPHER MUELLER

CORMAC MULHALL

NATALIE MURRAY

RUTH MURPHY

NICK MURTAGH

JAKE NAGAZINE

SHAHAB NAZEMI

MARIN NELSON

NIC NERO

ERIK NIKLAS

GRAEME NORDGREN

JOOHWAN OH

CAROLINE OGAWA

SEAN O’DONNELL

CATHAL O’HALLORAN

SEAN O’SULLIVAN

ADRIAN OLIVER

TIM PATTERSON

MARTIN PELIKAN

ADAM PENNER

BYRON PILE

JOSH PLOUFFE

ANDREY POLYAKOV

RUAIDHRÍ POWER

GLEN POWLEY

DARA PRICE

GARY QUAN

GARY RAFTER

ANAR RAHIMLI

MOHAN RAJAMANICKAM

ANGEL RAMBOI

LISA REILLY

JEREMY REIMER

STEFAN REIMER

CHRIS REYNOLDS

GLEB REYS

ANDREW RITCHIE

WENDY ROBILLARD

NIC ROLAND

DAVIDE ROMANI

ANDREW ROWE

STEPHEN RYAN

MATTHEW SAWASY

GORDON SCHNEIDER

THOMAS SHAW

PIOTR SIEKLUCKI

KULBIR SINGH

PARVINDER SINGH GREWAL

AMY SMITH

GREG SMITH

KALE STEDMAN

EMMANUEL STONE

TAO SU

JORDAN TAEKEMA

SHAWN TAGSETH

ADAM TALSMA

VLADISLAV TITOV

ALEXANDRU TOTOLICI

TIM TSCHIRNER

CHASE VIGAR

MAX VIZARD

NEIL WALSH

LIAM WALSH

HUAIDONG WANG

JOHN WANG

WILLIAM WEI

JASON “HAGAO” WEI

MIKE WHITTY

CHRISTIE WILSON

JOYCE WU

JAKE XU

WOOSLEY XU

TONY YANG

WOODY YANG

PAN YE

OTTO YIU

STEVEN YOUNG

ALEX YUAN

ALLEN ZHANG

ACTIVISION PUBLISHING

ACTIVISION PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

VICE PRESIDENT, PRODUCTION

THAINE LYMAN

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

MICHAEL FLETCHER

PRODUCER

JASON HARRIS

SENIOR PRODUCER

ELENA SIEGMAN

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

ELÍAS JIMÉNEZ

ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION

ROB LOFTUS

ACTIVISION PRODUCT MANAGEMENT

VICE PRESIDENT

TONY HSU

VICE PRESIDENT

BYRON BEEDE

PRODUCT MANAGER

DAVID BENEDEK

PRODUCT MANAGER

ALAND FAILDE

ASSOCIATE PRODUCT MANAGER

BAILEY MCANDREWS

ACTIVISION CONSUMER MARKETING

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT

TODD HARVEY

VICE PRESIDENT

RYAN CROSBY

SENIOR MANAGER

ALONSO VELASCO

ACTIVISION CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT

VICE PRESIDENT

ERIC LYNCH

SENIOR DIRECTOR

JULIUS LAI

ACTIVISION RETAIL MARKETING

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT

ANDREW BROWN

VICE PRESIDENT

CHETAN DESAI

DIRECTOR

SEAN DEXHEIMER

MANAGER

BRANDON ZIEN

ASSOCIATE MANAGER

DUSTIN BROWER

SENIOR MANAGER

MOLLY HINCHEY

ASSOCIATE MANAGER

NR PESQUERA

SENIOR MANAGER

PATRICK O'BRIEN

SENIOR FINANCIAL ANALYST

BREANNE BLESSE

ACTIVISION FINANCE AND OPERATIONS

DIRECTOR, FINANCE AND OPERATIONS

AAKASH RANAVAT

ANALYST, FINANCE AND OPERATIONS

ANDREA CHIANG

MANAGER, FINANCE AND OPERATIONS

SHREYANS MEHTA

GLOBAL MEDIA

VICE PRESIDENT

CAROLINE MCNIEL

DIRECTOR

SIMONE DEOCARES-LENGYEL

ACTIVISION DIGITAL MARKETING

VICE PRESIDENT

JONATHAN ANASTAS

DIRECTOR

DAVID BLASER

MANAGER

RICH ELMORE

MANAGER

BLAKE CORBIN

ASSOCIATE MANAGER

JOHN TRETTON

ACTIVISION PUBLIC RELATIONS

SENIOR DIRECTOR

GENEVIEVE WALDMAN

MANAGER

KELVIN LIU

SENIOR PUBLICIST

ANDREW MEYER

PUBLICIST

CLAIRE GREGORY

DIGITIAL PUBLICIST

AGENCIES

STEP 3

ACTIVISION PRODUCTION SERVICES - EUROPE

SENIOR DIRECTOR

BARRY KEHOE

SENIOR LOCALIZATION MANAGER

FIONA EBBS

LOCALIZATION QA MANAGER

MANNIX KELLY

SENIOR LOCALIZATION PROJECT MANAGER

ADRIAN DEVALLY

LOCALIZATION COORDINATOR

LAURA COCCO

LOCALIZATION QA LEAD

WERNER NEMETZ

LOCALIZATION TESTERS

ALFIO FEDERICO DI PINTO

JEREMY LEVI

MICHELE IORIO

ANTOINE DE FOURCROY

ANDERSON CAHET

MANUELA LORITZ

NICHOLAS COLARES

VINICIUS VERZA

JAVIER FERNANDEZ CORDOBA

MICHAEL THRIPPLETON

OLIVER VOLKMANN

BURN ROOM TECHNICIAN

TODD LAMBERT

IT NETWORK TECHNICIAN

FERGUS LINDSAY

ACTIVISION BRAND MANAGEMENT - EUROPE

VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL MANAGER - EUROPE

MICHAËL SPORTOUCH

EUROPEAN SENIOR MARKETING DIRECTOR

DANIEL GREEN

EUROPEAN ASSOCIATE BRAND MANAGER

LOTTIE BROOMHALL

SENIOR BRAND MANAGER - UK

KEITH COX

SENIOR BRAND MANAGER - FRANCE

ELISABETH TORRE-VINCENT

SENIOR BRAND MANAGER - DACH

PATRICK EILFELD

SENIOR BRAND MANAGER - ITALY/SPAIN

CARLO BARONE

SENIOR BRAND MANAGER - BENELUX

ESTEBAN BARTEN

SENIOR BRAND MANAGER - NORDICS

KJETIL WALSETH

SENIOR BRAND MANAGER - EMERGING MARKETS

STEPHANIA VANERIO

SENIOR PR & TRADE MARKETING SPECIALIST - EMERGING MARKETS

FRANCESCA SQUELLERIO

ACTIVISION CONSUMER MARKETING - EUROPE

SENIOR MANAGER DIGITAL MARKETING

SHANE BELLAMY

DIGITAL MARKETING SPECIALIST

SARAH GRAHAM

DIGITAL MARKETING SPECIALIST

SAM HILARY

EUROPEAN SENIOR DIRECTOR BI & CONSUMER INSIGHTS

HELEN HOPPER

SENIOR MANAGER CONSUMER INSIGHTS

CRAIG WHITE

BUSINESS ANALYST

ROBERT ORR

ASSET MANAGER

LEE GODFREY

ACTIVISION PUBLIC RELATIONS - EUROPE

EUROPEAN PR DIRECTOR

CRAIG O'BOYLE

EUROPEAN PR MANAGER

LUKE MACKAY

HEAD OF PR - UK

JONATHAN FARGHER

PR MANAGER - UK

KAREN WARD

PR MANAGER - UK

HENRY CLAY

HEAD OF PR - FRANCE

DIANE DE DOMECY

PR ASSOCIATE - FRANCE

ALEXIS DÉMURGER

HEAD OF PR - DACH

CHRISTIAN BLENDL

ASSOCIATE PR MANAGER - DACH

SILJA MEYER

SENIOR PR MANAGER - ITALY

FRANCESCA CAROTTI

SENIOR PR MANAGER - SPAIN

MONICA GARCIA

PR MANAGER - BENELUX

RICK SLOOF

ACTIVISION PUBLISHING - EUROPE

GENERAL MANAGER - UK

ROY STACKHOUSE

GENERAL MANAGER - FRANCE

DAVID NEICHEL

SENIOR DIRECTOR AND GENERAL MANAGER - DACH

FRANK WEBER

SR. DIRECTOR AND G.M. - ITALY AND EMERGING MARKETS

PAOLO CHISARI

SENIOR DIRECTOR AND GENERAL MANAGER - SPAIN

CARLOS POMBO

GENERAL MANAGER - BENELUX

MICHELLE ROUHOF

SENIOR DIRECTOR AND GENERAL MANAGER - NORDICS

CECILIA TOSTING FAUSTI

SENIOR FINANCE MANAGER

GURVINDER BAHRA

ACTIVISION STUDIO OPERATIONS

SR. DIRECTOR PRODUCTION OPERATIONS & PARTNER RELATIONS

CHRISTOPHER WILSON

SR. DIRECTOR PRODUCTION OPERATIONS & PARTNER RELATIONS

SAMUEL PETERSON

SR. DIRECTOR PRODUCTION OPERATIONS & PARTNER RELATIONS

PAUL RHODES

HARDWARE ASSET MANAGER

TODD MUELLER

HARDWARE TECHNICIAN

ELLIOTT EHLIG

ACTIVISION STUDIO CENTRAL

CTO

STEVE PEARCE

SVP, CENTRAL STUDIOS

CARL SCHNURR

VP, TECHNOLOGY

DAVE COWLING

VP, TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT

MIKE MARR

TECHNOLOGY FELLOW, GRAPHICS RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT

PETER PIKE-SLOAN

SR. DIRECTOR, GAME ANALYTICS

ARTHUR VON ESCHEN

PRINCIPAL GAME ANALYTICS BUSINESS SPECIALIST

JEAN ZOCH

GAME STATISTICIAN

DYLAN ROGERSON

VP ONLINE TECHNOLOGY

PAT GRIFFITH

SENIOR DIRECTOR, ONLINE

BEN STRAGNELL

SENIOR AUDIO MANAGER

ADAM BOYD

SENIOR AUDIO DESIGNER

TREVOR BRESAW

SENIOR AUDIO MIXER

MARK JASPER

TECHNICAL AUDIO DESIGNER

VICTOR DURLING

ACTIVISION ART SERVICES

SENIOR MANAGER

TODD PRUYN

SENIOR DESIGN LEAD

MIKE HUNAU

DESIGNER

ROB LEBEAU

DESIGNER

MATT WAHLQUIST

JUNIOR DESIGNER

JACK MARTIN

JUNIOR DESIGNER

RILEY BLINDT

VIDEO LEAD

JEFF KETCHAM

EDITOR/GFX DESIGNER

BRANDON RUSS

ACTIVISION CUSTOMER CARE

SENIOR DIRECTOR, GLOBAL CS

TIM RONDEAU

SENIOR MANAGER, CONSUMER SERVICE INSIGHTS

PAUL BOUSTANY

SENIOR MANAGER, WEB STRATEGY & PMO

SAMANTHA WOOD

SENIOR MANAGER, DIGITAL AND SOCIAL MEDIA SUPPORT

NOEL FELICIANO

SENIOR MANAGER, SERVICE OPERATIONS

CHRISTIANE BRAND

SENIOR PROGRAM MANAGER, PLAYER EXPERIENCE

JUSTIN GUTHRIE

PROGRAM MANAGER, PLAYER EXPERIENCE

MIKE DANGERFIELD

PROGRAM MANAGER, PLAYER EXPERIENCE

KRISTIN RUIZ

TOOLS SUPPORT ENGINEER

BRYAN CROTEAU

SERVICEABILITY ANALYST

JACK BALDUF

SERVICEABILITY ANALYST

LOUIS BLACKWELL

REPORTING ANALYST

RUTH BERENJI

GLOBAL PLAYER SUPPORT TRAINER

PEDRO PULIDO

SENIOR WEB UI AND USER EXPERIENCE SPECIALIST

LOUIS KAM

SENIOR PRODUCER, WEB AND MOBILE CUSTOMER SERVICE

TIM HONG

WEB PRODUCER

BRIAN EHRICH

PROJECT MANAGER

PHILIP CHUNG

PROJECT MANAGER

GUILLERMO HERNADEZ

SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER

MIKEY VEGA

DIGITAL PRODUCT MANAGER, CROWD SOURCING AND GAMIFICATION

JAMES CABEL-NEIL

WEB CONTENT PRODUCER

T'CHALLA JACKSON

VENDOR RELATIONSHIP ADMINISTRATOR, NA/ENGLISH

JASON THROOP

VENDOR RELATIONSHIP ADMINISTRATOR, INT'L/MULTI-LINGUAL

SJOERD VAN DEN BERG

TIER 3 SUPERVISOR

DOV CARSON

TIER 3 SERVICE OPERATION SPECIALISTS

CHRISTIAN AVILA

DUSTIN LOUDON

KYLE DIEKER

CHRISTOPHER BRUENS

JAY BURTON

MATTHEW STRATFORD

DAVID KILLEN

KHERMAL HUMPHREY

SOCIAL MEDIA SPECIALISTS

ALBERT MOSQUERA

BEN WORLEY

JONATHAN ESCOBEDO

LAUREN MCMULLEN

MIKAELA CASTELLANOS

STEVEN BUENA

ZEENA JOINTER

ALICIA HOPSON

BRANDON MORRISON

JOSH PORTILLOS

MARK HAMLON

NICHOLAS MATSON

STEVEN LUEVANO

ANTHONY COFER

JOE GARCIA

KEVIN JACKSON

MICHAEL DE LA ROSA

STEPHANIE GONZALES

STEVEN MISHODEK

GLOBAL DIGITAL AND MOBILE SALES

VICE PRESIDENT

ROB SCHONFELD

SENIOR DIRECTOR

JON ESTANISLAO

SENIOR DIRECTOR

GARRETT BRODIE

DIRECTOR

KEVIN FRYERS

DIRECTOR

JAMES NICKERSON

MANAGER

SUGGIE OH

MANAGER

PHIL HOFMAN

SENIOR ANALYST

MARCUS MORGAN

DIGITAL SUPPLY CHAIN SPECIALIST

DUSTIN CARTER

ACTIVISION SUPPLY CHAIN OPERATIONS

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT

BOB WHARTON

DIRECTOR

RODGER SHAW

PROJECT MANAGER

ELAINE HINRICHS

INVENTORY/MASTER DATA MANAGER

VALERIE KENT

ACTIVISION SUPPLY CHAIN OPERATIONS - EUROPE

VICE PRESIDENT

RONNO HOLTSLAG

SENIOR MANAGER

LOIC NEF

SENIOR PRODUCTION PLANNER

LYNNE MOSS

SENIOR SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYST

PRIYA RAMJEE

OPERATIONS SYSTEMS & ANALYSIS COORDINATOR

MARIO TAEKEMA

ACTIVISION SUPPLY CHAIN OPERATIONS - APAC

PROCUREMENT MANAGER

HEATH JANSSON

MANAGER

WADE CRUICKSHANK

ACTIVISION CREATIVE SERVICES - EUROPE

MANAGER

JACKIE SUTTON

PROJECT MANAGER

MARK LUGLI

PROJECT MANAGER

STEVE CLARK

PROJECT MANAGER

ALESSANDRO CILANO

COORDINATOR

KEVIN JAMIESON

PROJECT COORDINATOR

MIKE WANT-TETLEY

ACTIVISION CONSUMER INSIGHTS

VICE PRESIDENT

LISA WELCH

DIRECTOR

MIKE SWIONTKOWSKI

ACTIVISION BUSINESS & LEGAL AFFAIRS

CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER

CHRIS WALTHER

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL COUNSEL

TERRI DURHAM

SENIOR DIRECTOR

CHRISTOPHER COSBY

SENIOR DIRECTOR

PHIL TERZIAN

SENIOR COUNSEL

NICHOLAS SLINGSBY

PARALEGAL

CHRIS SCAGLIONE

ASSOCIATE COUNSEL

KELLY SCHWARM

ASSOCIATE COUNSEL

SOFIA LALJEE

ACTIVISION QUALITY ASSURANCE

SENIOR DIRECTOR, QUALITY ASSURANCE

CHRISTIAN ARENDS

DIRECTOR, MIS

JASON WONG

SENIOR MANAGER

GLENN VISTANTE

SENIOR MANAGER, MIS

INDRA YEE

TRG PLATFORM LEAD

BRIAN BENSI

TRG PLATFORM LEAD

JONATHAN BUTCHER

SENIOR TESTERS

COLIN KAWAKAMI

ERWIN ALCANTARA

JASON GARZA

NICHOLAS BLANCHARD

MICHAEL LAURSEN

STEVE STOKER

JACK ROWE

KEVIN YOO

BRYAN CHICE

ARMOND GOODIN

ARMANDO VALDEZ

CHRISTOPHER FINLAY

OLIVER HSIA

MICHAEL PANG

TYLER SHOBE

RAYLON SILBERMAN

ERIC GUSS

CHARLTON CHU

KEVIN TANIGUCHI

ANDREW HEINTZ

MATTHEW CARPENTER

BRIAN MONSON

ERIC LAMBDEN

SHAWN BELEW

LUCAS GOODMAN

SENIOR TESTERS, SUBMISSIONS

RICHARD TOM

HENRY DYKSTRA

STEPHEN IMAMURA

ALTHERIA WEAVER

SUPERVISOR, MIS

TEDDY HWANG

MIS TECHICIANS

MICHAEL COOK

HANNAH CHAO

HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER

LOUISE GRACE

SENIOR OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR

MARC WILLIAMS

APPLICATION PROGRAMMER

BRAD SAAVEDRA

APPLICATION PROGRAMMER

TROY BUSSE

ACTIVISION SPECIAL THANKS

BOBBY KOTICK

PHILIP EARL

DENNIS DURKIN

DAVE STOHL

AMRITA AHUJA

JONATHAN MURNANE

MONTE LUTZ

LAURA GUNN

KENNY TANAKA

ALYSSA DELHOTAL

ERIC VAN AELSTYN

NCOMPASS

MIDNIGHT OIL

EDELMAN DIGITAL

OMD

THOMAS TIPPL

BRIAN HODOUS

PAT KELLY

PETER ROYEA

STEVE YOUNG

TARYN HUTT

MARYANNE LATAIF

RIC ROMERO

LUIS FLORES

THE ANT FARM

FEDERICO JIMENEZ

GLENN OLIVER

72 AND SUNNY

STEVE NORMAN

MEC

ERIC HIRSHBERG

DAVE OXFORD

CODDY JOHNSON

HUMAM SAKHNINI

EDDIE CHAN

MEGHAN O'SULLIVAN

STUART ROCH

NOAH SARID

JASON POSADA

JASMINE ALLEN

MATTHEW HUNT

FRED ALTMAN

IDEA PLANET

PETROL

AKQA

Destiny 2[]

Destiny 2 was initially released similar to Destiny where the credits would only show those who contributed to the launch of the game, not any of the expansions or season. This was changed when Destiny 2: Beyond Light launched in 2020, and now, all developers are mentioned and the credits are updated once a year with the release of the annual expansion.
Destiny_2_-_Credits Sept. 2017 - Nov. 2020 Destiny_2_-_Credits_from_Beyond_Light Nov. 2020 - Feb. 2022
Destiny_2-_The_Witch_Queen_Credits-2 Feb. 2022 - Feb. 2023 Destiny_2-_Lightfall_Credits Feb. 2023 - June 2024
Advertisement